FACCINI, BEN : THE WATER BREATHER

5154_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

THE WATER BREATHER. A NOVEL BY BEN FACCINI. FLAMINGO. HARPER COLLINS, LONDON. 2002, 1ST ED. AUTHOR'S 1ST NOVEL. ISBN 0 00 711832 5. HB/DW. 295PP. DW - LIGHT WEAR WITH EDGE & CORNER RUBBING. SYMOCKS CRITICS CHOICE STICKER ON DW FRONT COVER. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FACTS ABOUT GERMANY 1999 - THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC 50 YEARS ON

4079_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

FACTS ABOUT GERMANY 1999. THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY 50 YEARS ON. PRESS & INFORMATION OF THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT. NOVEMBER 1998. EDITED BY DR ARNO KAPPLER & STEFAN REICHART. ISBN 3 7973 0701 2. PB. XL, 512PP. TEXT MAPS & PHOTOS, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH CREASE ACROSS TOP FRONT COVER CORNER. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAIR, A A : THE BIGGER THEY COME

3433_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE BIGGER THEY COME. EARLE STANLEY GARDNER WRITING AS A A FAIR. A QUILL MYSTERIOUS CLASSIC. SERIES EDITOR, OTTO PENZLER. QUILL, NEW YORK. 1984, 1ST REV ED. ISBN 0 688 03137 4. PB. 205PP. COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. UNIFORM PAGE & COVER EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FAIRBAIRN, JOHN : MORE ABOUT THE MOB

11013_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MORE ABOUT THE MOB BY JOHN FAIRBAIRN. UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND PRESS, AUSTRALIA. 1995. ISBN 0 7022 2790 0. PB. 86PP. PRESENTATION PAPER ON INSIDE FRONT COVER, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FAITH, NICHOLAS : SOLD. THE REVOLUTION IN THE ART MARKET

4214_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

SOLD; THE REVOLUTION IN THE ART MARKET BY NICHOLAS FAITH. CORONET BOOKS, LONDON. 1987, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 340 40279 2. PB. 356PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE, INDEX. REMAINDER MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AT CENTRE. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. LIGHT FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FALK, FRANK : TAKING AUSTRALIA OFF THE MAP

4_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TAKING AUSTRALIA OFF THE MAP. FACING THE THREAT OF NUCLEAR WAR BY JIM FALK. PENGUIN, MELBOURNE. 1983, IST THIS ED. ISBN 0 1400 7135 0. PB. XIII, 290PP. TEXT DIAGRAMS, CENTRE PHOTOS, INDEX. CORNERS LIGHTLY FLICKED. OTHERWISE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.


FALKENSEE, MARGARETE VON : BLUE ANGEL NIGHTS

386_Ref#   $10.00   'Picture'

BLUE ANGEL NIGHTS. EROTIC ESCAPADES IN GERMANY OF THE 1920'S BY MARGARETE VON FALKENSEE. TRANSLATED FROM THE GERMAN BY EGON HAAS. GUILD PUBLISHING, LONDON. 1986, 1ST THIS BOOK CLUB ED. HB/DW. 252PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAME ANNUAL 1985

2537_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

FAME ANNUAL 1985. AS SEEN ON BBC TELEVISION. WORLD INTERNATIONAL, MANCHESTER UK. 1984. ISBN 0 7235 6724 7. HB. 53PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, TEXT PHOTOS. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED. OWNER'S NAME BLUE TEXTA'D OUT AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAMILY MATTERS : THE COMPLETE BOOK OF CARD GAMES

4014_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

FAMILY MATTERS - THE COMPLETE BOOK OF CARD GAMES. WARD LOCK, LONDON. 1994. ISBN 0 7063 7221 2. PB. 249PP. TEXT DIAGRAMS, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FANTE, JOHN : DREAMS FROM BUNKER HILL

946_Ref#   $21.00   'Picture'

DREAMS FROM BUNKER HILL BY JOHN FANTE. BLACK SPARROW PRESS, SANTA BARBARA. DECEMBER 1981, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 87685 528 1. PB. 147PP. VERY LIGHT FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FANTE, JOHN : WAIT UNTIL SPRING, BANDINI

945_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

WAIT UNTIL SPRING, BANDINI. BY JOHN FANTE. BLACK SPARROW PRESS, SANTA BARBARA. [1938] 1983, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 87685 554 0. PB. 266PP. REPRINT FROM THE ORIGINAL 1938 EDITION WITH A FOREWORD BY THE AUTHOR. VERY LIGHT FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FANU, SHERIDAN LE : UNCLE SILAS

11944_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

UNCLE SILAS BY SHERIDAN LE FANU. PAPERBACK LIBRARY, NEW YORK. 1967. ISBN 54 390. PB. 351PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARHI, MORIS : THE LAST OF DAYS

11453_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE LAST OF DAYS BY MORIS FARHI. A SENSATIONAL NAIL-BITTER. FUTURA, LONDON. 1983. ISBN 0 7088 2493 5. PB. 559PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARJEON, ELEANOR : THE WONDERFUL KNIGHT

1002_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

THE WONDERFUL KNIGHT BY ELEANOR FARJEON. ILLUSTRATED BY LASZLO B ACS. KAYE & WARD, LONDON. EARLY BIRD SERIES. 1970, REP. SBN 7182 0162 0. HB. 88PP. ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. LIGHT COVER WEAR, EDGES RUBBED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARLEY, WALTER & STEVEN : THE YOUNG BLACK STALLION

11870_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YOUNG BLACK STALLION BY STEVEN & WALTER FARLEY. KNIGHT, LONDON. 1991. ISBN 0 340 53765 5. PB. 125PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARLEY, WALTER : THE BLACK STALLION

5776_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE BLACK STALLION BY WALTER FARLEY. KNIGHT BOOKS, LONDON. 1980, 7TH IMP. 159PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FARLEY, WALTER : THE BLACK STALLION PICTURE BOOK

6158_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE BLACK STALLION PICTURE BOOK BY WALTER FARLEY. ILLUSTRATED WITH COLOUR PHOTOS FROM THE FILM. SCHOLASTIC, USA. 1979, 1ST COMMONWEALTH ED. ISBN 0 590 72059 7. PB. 62PP. PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS. COVERS RUBBED WITH SPINE END CHIPS & LIGHT PAGE FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARMER, PHILIP JOSE : A PRIVATE COSMOS

11323_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

A PRIVATE COSMOS BY PHILIP JOSE FARMER. THE THIRD BOOK IN WORLD OF TIERS SERIES. BERKELEY, NEW YORK. 1984. ISBN 0 425 07299 1. PB. 275PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARMER, PHILIP JOSE : TARZAN ALIVE

11163_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TARZAN ALIVE BY PHILIP JOSE FARMER. PANTHER, GREAT BRITAIN. 1974. ISBN 586 03941 4. PB. 367PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARMER, PHILIP JOSE : TARZAN ALIVE

11887_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TARZAN ALIVE BY PHILIP JOSE FARMER. PLAYBOY, NEW YORK. 1981. ISBN 0 872 16876 X. PB. 314PP. REMAINER HOLE STAMPED THROUGH TOP EDGE OF FRONT COVER, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARMER, PHILIP JOSE : TIMESTOP

11321_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TIMESTOP BY PHILIP JOSE FARMER. QUARTET, LONDON. 1973. ISBN 0 704 31146 1. PB. 151PP. BIRO MARK ON FIRST PAGE, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARMER, PHILIP JOSE : TRAITOR TO THE LIVING

11994_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TRAITOR TO THE LIVING BY PHILIP JOSE FARMER. PANTHER, LONDON. 1975. ISBN 0 586 04200 8. PB. 203PP. BOOK EXCHANGE STAMP ON FIRST PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARMYARD FRIENDS

5695_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FARMYARD FRIENDS. PURNELL, LONDON. ND. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, TEXT & ENDPAPER ILLUSTRATIONS. LIGHT BOARD WEAR. MINOR PAGE FOXING. BINDING TIGHT. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PASTEDOWN, SMALL BIRO MARK AT TOP CORNER OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FARRALL, LOIS : HANDBOOK OF FLORAL ART

1730_Ref#   $25.00   'Picture'

HANDBOOK OF FLORAL ART. A COMPLETE GUIDE TO THE ARRANGING OF WIRED FLOWERS BY LOIS FARRALL. PITMAN, LONDON. 1957, REV & REP. HB/DW. 122PP. PHOTO FRONTIS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS CHIPPED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. OWNER'S NAME ON FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FARRAR-HOCKLEY, ANTHONY : THE EDGE OF THE SWORD

4253_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE EDGE OF THE SWORD BY ANTHONY FARRAR-HOCKLEY. THE GLOSTER REGIMENT IN KOREA. READERS BOOK CLUB, MELBOURNE. ND. HB/DW. 286PP. MAP ENDPAPERS, TEXT PHOTOS. DW - GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH EDGES RUBBED, SPINE ENDS CHIPPED WITH SMALL SPLITS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. BOARD EDGES SLIGHTLY RUBBED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FARRELL & SUTHERLAND : THE FEAR FACTOR - TERRORISM IN THE CITY

6083_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

REAL LIFE GAMEBOOKS. THE FEAR FACTOR - TERRORISM IN THE CITY BY SIMON FARRELL AND JON SUTHERLAND. ILLUSTRATED BY TIM SELL. ANDRE DEUTSCH, LONDON. 1988, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 233 98274 4. HB. 224PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, MINOR WEAR. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FARRINGTON, KAREN : MAKE YOUR OWN SPACE MACHINES

5372_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

MAKE YOUR OWN SPACE MACHINES. MODELS BY PAT DOYLE. TEXT BY KAREN FARRINGTON. ILLUSTRATIONS BY CHRIS LYON. TUPELO BOOKS, NEW YORK. 1998, STATED 1ST ED. ISBN 0 688 16329 7. PB. 24PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS, STAPLE BINDING. TEXT PHOTOS, DIAGRAMS & ILLUSTRATIONS. PUNCH OUT MODELS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FARRIS, JOHN : MINOTAUR

10863_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MINOTAUR BY JOHN FARRIS. BANTAM. NEW YORK. 1985. ISBN 0 812 58258 6. PB. 373PP. REMAINDER STAMP THROUGH TOP CORNER OF FRONT PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FARWELL, GEORGE : GHOST TOWNS OF AUSTRALIA

4628_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

GHOST TOWNS OF AUSTRALIA BY GEORGE FARWELL. SEAL BOOKS, SYDNEY.1974 REP. ISBN 0 85179 014 3. PB. 247PP. TEXT PHOTOS. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAST, HOWARD : MY GLORIOUS BROTHERS

12127_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

MY GLORIOUS BROTHERS BY HOWARD FAST. PANTHER #1123, LONDON. OCTOBER 1960, 1ST THIS ED. PB. 188PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH MINOR PAGE CORNER FLICKS. USUAL LIGHT PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FATHMAN, G & D : LIVE FOODS, NATURES PERFECT SYSTEM OF HUMAN NUTRITION

4019_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

LIVE FOODS. NATURE'S PERFECT SYSTEM OF HUMAN NUTRITION. 192 RECIPES BY BEORGE & DORIS FATHMAN. EHRET LETERATURE PUBLISHING CO, BEAUMONT CAL. USA. 1973, 5TH ED ENLARGED & REPRINTED. 146PP. PHOTO FRONTIS, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR & PAGE FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAUCHER, ELIZABETH : GETTING EVEN WITH DAD

5587_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

GETTING EVEN WITH DAD. A NOVELISATION BY ELIZABETH FAUCHER. BASED ON THE SCREENPLAY BY TOM S PARKER & JIM JENNEWEIN. SCHOLASTIC, NEW YORK. JULY 1994, 1ST PRINTING. ISBN 0 590 48263 7. PB. 247PP. 8PP COLOR PHOTOS FROM MOVIE AT REAR. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS & PAGE EDGE SCUFFING. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF INSIDE FRONT COVER. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FAUCHERY, ANTOINE : LETTERS FROM A MINER IN AUSTRALIA

6264_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

LETTERS FROM A MINER IN AUSTRALIA BY ANTOINE FAUCHERY. GEORGIAN HOUSE, MELBOURNE. 1969, 1ST THIS PB ED. ORIGINAL FRENCH ED, 1857. TRANSLATED BY A R CHISHOLM. DRAWINGS BY RON EDWARDS. AUTHOR'S PHOTO AT FRONTIS. PB. 105PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & SPINE END CHIPS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF 1/2 TITLE. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. BINDING TIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAULCON, ROBERT : NIGHT HUNTER

10592_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

NIGHT HUNTER BY ROBERT FAULCON. BOOK SIX IN THE SERIES. CHAPTER, NEW YORK. 1988. ISBN 1 55773 090 3. PB. 230PP. REMAINDER STAMP THROUGH TOP CORNER OF FRONT PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FAULCON, ROBERT : THE LABYRINTH

11815_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE LABYRINTH BY ROBERT FAULCON. ROBERT HOLDSTOCK WRITING AS. AUTHOR OF MYTHAGO WOOD. ARROW, LONDON. 1987. ISBN 0 09 952160 1. PB. 283PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FAULKNER, KEITH : WEB WILLY IN CYBERSPACE

2783_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

WEB WILLY IN CYBERSPACE. A VIRTUAL VISION 3-D ADVENTURE BY KEITH FAULKNER. IMAGES BY PIERS BAKER. CYBERMASK AT REAR. KOALA BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1998, 1ST THIS ED. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAULKNER, WILLIAM : GO DOWN MOSES

12063_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

GO DOWN MOSES BY WILLIAM FAULKNER. PENGUIN, ENGLAND. 1960. ISBN 1434. PB. 288PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FAULKNER, WILLIAM : THE SOUND AND THE FURY

6335_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE SOUND AND THE FURY BY WILLIAM FAULKNER. FOUR SQUARE BOOKS #116, LONDON. 1959, 1ST THIS ED. PB. 224PP. LIGHT HANDLING WEAR, SPOT TO FRONT COVER, USUAL UNIFORM PAGE BROWNING & EDGE SPOTS. NEAT & TIDY. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FAVOURITE SPY STORIES

2810_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

FAVOURITE SPY STORIES. AUTHORS INCLUDE JOHN LE CARRE, GRAHAM GREENE & LEN DEIGHTON. ILLUSTRATED BY MARK THOMAS. OCTOPUS BOOKS, LONDON. 1981, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7064 1277 X. HB. 249PP. GLAZED BOARDS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FAWCETT, BILL (ED) : THE SIEGE OF ARISTA. THE WAR YEARS #2

2501_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE WAR YEARS #2. THE SIEGE OF ARISTA. EDITED BY BILL FAWCETT. ROC BOOKS, NEW YORK. JANUARY 1991, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 451 45055 8. PB. 252PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FEAR, WILLIAM H : BELOW THE RIO GRANDE

10910_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

BELOW THE RIO GRANDE BY WILLIAM H FEAR. PRIORY, LONDON. NO DATE. PB. 159PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FEAR, WILLIAM H. : FREEDOM TRAIL

10396_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FREEDOM TRAIL BY WILLIAM H. FEAR. MUSTANG, ENGLAND. 1971. PB. 157PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FEARN, JOHN RUSSEL : SKELETON PASS

10430_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SKELETON PASS BY JOHN RUSSELL FEARN. TROJAN PAPERBACKS, LONDON. NO DATE. PB. 128PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FEARN, JOHN RUSSELL : SKELETON PASS

10392_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SKELETON PASS BY JOHN RUSSELL FEARN. TROJAN, LONDON. NO DATE. PB. 128PP. ONLY LIGHT WEAR, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FEIGEL, MARCEL : KEEP FIT WITH DRINK

5676_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

KEEP FIT WITH DRINK . THE ALCOROBIC WAY TO BUILD A BETTER BODY BY MARCEL FEIGEL. ILLUSTRATIONS BY BRIAN HEATON. FREDERICK MULLER, LONDON. 1984, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 584 11105 3. PB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FEIST & ROSENBERG : MURDER IN LA MUT

6395_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

LEGENDS OF THE RIFTWAR. MURDER IN LA MUT BY RAYMOND E FEIST & JOEL ROSENBERG. VOYAGER, HARPER COLLINS, LONDON. 2002, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 00 224721 6. PB. 324PP RED REMAINDER MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AT SPINE END. MINOR LIGHT COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FEIST, RAYMOND : SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN

6321_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

SHADOW OF A DARK QUEEN. BY RAYMOND E FEIST. VOL1 OF THE SERPENT'S WAR. VOYAGER, HARPER COLLINS, LONDON THIS ED 1996, 2ND IMP. ISBN 0 00 648026 8. PPB. 560PP. LIGHT SPOTS TO PAGE EDGES. NEAT & TIDY. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FEIST, RAYMOND E : A DARKNESS AT SETHANON

11052_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

A DARKNESS AT SETHANON BY RAYMOND E FEIST. GRAFTON, LONDON. 1990. ISBN 0 586 06688 8. PB. 527PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, SMALL SPLIT ON BOTTOM OF SPINE, A READING COPY IN GOOD CONDITION.


FELD, FRIEDRICH : THE DAY THE TOWN WENT SILENT

4065_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE DAY THE TOWN WENT SILENT BY FRIEDRICH FELD. TRANSLATED FROM THE GERMAN BY KERSLEY HOLMES. ILLUSTRATED BY RAYMOND BRIGGS. SCHOLASTIC TX 1882, LONDON. MAY 1971, 1ST PRINTING. PB. 92PP. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FELDMAN, ANTHONY & GUNSTON, BILL : TECHNOLOGY AT WORK

1282_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

TECHNOLOGY AT WORK BY ANTHONY FELDMAN & BILL GUNSTON. BOOKS FOR PLEASURE, SYDNEY. 1980, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7296 0175 7. HB/DW. 336PP. INDEX, PHOTO CREDITS. ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS. OVER 600 PHOTOGRAPHS & DIAGRAMS. AN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE OF TECHNOLOGY, EXPLANATIONS OF RECENT TECHNOLOGY SUCH AS SATELLITES, LASER SURGERY, HYDROFOILS, HOVERCRAFT, COMMUNICATIONS & RENEWABLE ENERGY. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FELICE, CYNTHIA : ICEMAN

11695_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ICEMAN BY CYNTHIA FELICE. ACE, NEW YORK. 1991. ISBN 0 441 18373 5. PB. 185PP. REMAINDER STAMP THROUGH TOP CORNER OF FRONT PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FELICE, CYNTHIA : THE KHANS PERSUASION

12000_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE KHANS PERSUASION BY CYNTHIA FELICE. ACE, NEW YORK. 1991. ISBN 0 441 42527 5. PB. 284PP. REMAINDER HOLE STAMPED THROUGH TOP CORNER OF FRONT COVER, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FELTON, ELISE : ARTISTICALLY CULTIVATED HERBS

6129_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

ARTISTICALLY CULTIVATED HERBS. HOW TO TRAIN HERBS AS DECORATIVE ART BY ELISE FELTON. ILLUSTRATED BY HILDA WILSON BOURGEOISE. WOODBRIDGE PRESS, SANTA BARBARA USA. 1995. ISBN 0 88007 180 X. PB. 144PP. ILLUSTRATED COVERS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FENBURY, D M : PRACTICE WITHOUT POLICY. GENESIS OF LOCAL GOVT IN PNG

736_Ref#   $21.00   'Picture'

PRACTICE WITHOUT POLICY: GENESIS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT IN PAPUA NEW GUINEA. D M FENBURY. DEVELOPMENT STUDIES CENTRE MONOGRAPH #13. SERIES ED R T SHAND. ANU PRESS, CANBERRA. 1980 2ND ED. ISBN 0 7081 0210 7. PB. XVI, 318PP. REFERENCES, INDEX. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. COVER & PAGE CORNERS LIGHTY FLICKED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FENBY, TERRY PITTS : THE PIPER OF DREAMS

3626_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE PIPER OF DREAMS. WRITTEN BY TERRY PITTS FENBY. ILUSTRATED BY BILL BRUCE. HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON. 1982, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 340 28606 7. HB. 29PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. BLUE TEXTA MARK AT TOP OF FRONT PASTEDOWN. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FERGUSON, JANE : A BOOK OF DISASTERS

5842_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

A BOOK OF DISASTERS BY JANE FERGUSON. SCHOLASTIC, SYDNEY. 3RD IMP. ISBN 0 590 70032 4. PB. 128PP. TEXT PHOTOS. COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FERGUSON, KEN (ED) : PHOTOPLAY FILM ANNUAL 1975

2536_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

PHOTOPLAY FILM ANNUAL 1975. EDITED BY KEN FERGUSON & THE STAFF OF PHOTOPLAY FILM MONTHLY. ARGUS PRESS, LONDON. 1974. SBN 90144604 1. HB. 77PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, TEXT PHOTOS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FERGUSON, RUBY : JILL ENJOYS HER PONIES

10179_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

JILL ENJOYS HER PONIES BY RUBY FERUSON. KNIGHT, GREAT BRITAIN. 1976. ISBN 340 16280 5. PB. 158PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FERGUSON, STUART : CANOEING FOR BEGINNERS

4042_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

CANOEING FOR BEGINNERS BY STUART FERGUSON. AH & AW REED, SYDNEY. 1980, REP. ISBN 0 589 07194 7. PB. 111PP. GLAZED STIFF PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS, GLOSSARY. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH CREASES TO REAR BOTTOM CORNER. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. SMALL SCHOOL STAMP ID ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FERGUSSON, BERNARD : THE TRUMPET IN THE HALL 1930-1958.

4364_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

THE TRUBPET IN THE HALL, 1930-1958. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A SOLDIER BY BERNARD FERGUSSON. COLLINS, LONDON. 1970, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 00 211825 4. HB/DW. 286PP. DW - LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FERNS, ANN : MUNGO THE MUD MONSTER

5926_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MUNGO THE MUD MONSTER. WRITTEN BY ANN FERNS. ILLUSTRATED BY SUSANNE FERRIER. LANSDOWNE, SYDNEY. 1984, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7018 1793 3. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED & CHIPPED, GENRERAL LIGHT WEAR. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FERNS, ANN : SACHA THE FUR SEAL

5928_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

SACHA THE FUR SEAL BY ANN FERNS. ILLUSTRATED BY ESTER KASEPUU. AN AUSTRALIAN GOLDEN BOOK. GOLDEN PRESS, SYDNEY. 1983, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 85558 720 2. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED & CHIPPED. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. ONWER'S INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF FRONT PASTEDOWN. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FERRARS, E X : WOMAN SLAUGHTER

4168_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

WOMAN SLAUGHTER BY E X FERRARS. DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK. JUNE 1990, 1ST US ED. ISBN 0 385 26491 7. HB/DW. 197PP. DW - LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FERRELL, KEITH : THE OFFCIAL GUIDE TO SID MEIER'S CIVILIZATION

5914_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE OFFICIAL GUIDE TO SID MEIER'S GUIDE TO CIVILIZATION BY KEITH FERRELL. THE AUTHORITATIVE GUIDE. COMPUTE BOOKS, GREENSBORO USA. 4TH IMP. ISBN 0 87455 259 1. PB. XVIII, 233PP. GLOSSY ILLUSTRATED COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FERRIGNO, ROBERT : THE HORSE LATITUDES

10850_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE HORSE LATITUDES BY ROBERT FERRIGNO. SPHERE, LONDON. 1990. ISBN 0 7474 0570 0. PB. 310PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FICKLING, G. G. : HONEY WEST

10283_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

HONEY WEST. THIS GIRL FOR HIRE BY G. G. FICKLING. MAYFLOWER - DELL, GREAT BRITAIN. 1957. PB. 159 PP. LIGHT FOXING TO PAGE ENDS, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON INSIDE FRONT COVER, LIGHT FOXING TO PAGE ENDS, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FIELD, GRAHAM : LOGO ON THE SINCLAIR SPECTRUM

2360_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

PAPERMAC COMPUTER LIBRARY SERIES. LOGO ON THE SINCLAIR SPECTRUM BY GRAHAM FIELD. A COMPLETE OPERATING GUIDE TO SINCLAIR LOGO. MACMILLAN, LONDON. 1985, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 33 38376 1. PB. 116PP. TEXT DIAGRAMS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FIELDING, A : PIONTER TO A CRIME

6230_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

POINTER TO A CRIME BY A FIELDING. COLLINS CRIME CLUB, LONDON. 1944, 1ST ED. HB/DW. 192PP. DW - LIGHT HANDLING WEAR WITH MINOR EDGE CHIPS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. TAPE REMAINDER MARKS ON FEPS. DATE NOTATION AT TOP OF FFEP. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY FOXED. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FIELDING, HENRY : JOSPEH ANDREWS

5838_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE HISTORY OF THE ADVENTURES OF JOSEPH ANDREWS & HIS FRIEND DR ABRAHAM ADAMS. WRITTEN IN IMITATION OF THE MANNER OF CERVANTES BY HENRY FIELDING. WITH AN AFTERWORD BY IRVIN EHRENPRIES. A SIGNET CLASSIC. NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, NEW YORK. 3RD PRINTING. PB. XI, 319PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FIELDING, HENRY : TOM JONES

2674_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TOM JONES BY HENRY FIELDING. PRESENTED BY W SOMERSET MAUGHAM. PAN M27, LONDON. 1967, 8TH PRINT. PB. 422PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. UNIFORM LIGHT FOXING TO PAGES. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FIENBERG, ANNA : ARIEL, ZED & THE SECRET OF LIFE

724_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

ARIEL, ZED & THE SECRET OF LIFE BY ANNA FIENBERG. ILLUSTRATED BY KIM GAMBLE. LITTLE ARK, SYDNEY. 1992 1ST ED. ISBN 1 86373 277 2. HB/DW. 184PP. SMALL TAPE(?) REMOVAL MARK AT TOP OF FFEP. OTHERISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINCH, YOLANDE : FINCHY, MY LIFE WITH PETER FINCH

4260_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

FINCHY, MY LIFE WITH PETER FINCH. WRITTEN BY YOLANDE FINCH.ARROW BOOKS, LONDON. 1980, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 09 924190 0. PB. 216PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINDLAY, MERRILL : REPUBLIC OF WOMEN

6386_Ref#   $16.00   'Picture'

REPUBLIC OF WOMEN BY MERRILL FINDLAY. UQP, BRISBANE. 1999, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7022 3078 2. PB. 280PP. LIGHT HANDLING WEAR WITH PAGE & COVER CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINE, ANN : MRS DOUBTFIRE

11310_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MRS DOUBTFIRE, BASED ON THE NOVEL BY ANNE FINE, MADAME DOUBTFIRE. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1994. ISBN 0 14 036649 0. PB. 175PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FINEY, GEORGE : PUDDY PLATES

798_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

PUDDY PLATES BY GEORGE FINEY. KANGAROO PRESS, SYDNEY. 1983, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 949924 63 6. HB. 48PP. AUTHOR'S ILLUSTRATIONS. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY CHIPPED. TOP SPINE END BUMPED. BINDING LOOSE & BROKEN AT PAGES 33/34 THOUGH STILL INTACT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FINKELSTEIN, MIRIAM : DOMESTIC AFFAIRS

2103_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

DOMESTIC AFFAIRS BY MIRIAM FINKELSTEIN. PIATKUS, LONDON. 1987, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 816188 598 8. HB/DW. 167PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINLAY, IAIN & SHEPPARD, TRISH : ACROSS THE SOUTH PACIFIC

5093_Ref#   $25.00   'Picture'

ACROSS THE SOUTH PACIFIC. ISLAND HOPPING FROM SANTIAGO TO SYDNEY. BY IAIN FINALY & TRISH SHEPPARD. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. 1981, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 207 14824 4. HB/DW. 245PP. TEXT MAPS, PHOTOS. DW - LIGHT WEAR WITH EDGE & CORNER RUBBING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINLAY, IAIN & SHEPPARD, TRISH : AFRICA OVERLAND

5092_Ref#   $25.00   'Picture'

AFRICA OVERLAND. A TREK FROM CAPE TOWN TO CAIRO BY IAIN FINLAY & TRISH SHEPPARD. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. 1977, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 207 13510 X. HB/DW. 264PP. MAPS, TEXT PHOTOS. DW - LIGHT WEAR WITH EDGE & CORNER RUBBING. MINOR TAN SPOT AT TOP REAR PAGE EDGES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINLAY, IAIN & SHEPPARD, TRISH : SOUTH AMERICA OVERLAND

5094_Ref#   $25.00   'Picture'

SOUTH AMERICA OVERLAND. FROM NEW YORK TO TIERRA DE FUEGO BY IAIN FINLAY & TRISH SHEPPARD. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. 1980, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 207 14122 3. HB/DW. 383PP. MAPS, TEXT PHOTOS. DW - LIGHT WEAR WITH EDGE & CORNER RUBBING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINLAY, IAIN : THE AZANIAN ASSIGNMENT

10020_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE AZANIAN ASSIGNMENT BY IAIN FINLAY. HARPER AND ROW, PUBLISHERS. SYDNEY 1979. ISBN 0 06 312028 3. PB. 395PP. REMAINDER MARK AT TOP EDGE CENTRE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FINN, FRANKIE : OUT ON THE PLAIN

3997_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

OUT ON THE PLAIN THE FRANKIE FINN. THE WOMENS PRESS, LONDON. 1ST ED, 1984. AUTHOR'S 1ST NOVEL. ISBN 0 7043 3942 0. PB. 154PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FISCHER-MUNSTERMANN : JAZZ DANCE & JAZZ GYMNASTICS

5101_Ref#   $10.00   'Picture'

JAZZ DANCE & JAZZ GYMNASTICS, INCLUDING DISCO DANCING. BY UTA FISCHER-MUNSTERMANN. INTRODUCED, EDITED & ADAPTED BY LIZ WILLIAMSON. STERLING PUBLISHING/OAK TREE PRESS, NEW YORK. 1979, 2ND PRINT. ISBN 7061 2602 5. PB. 120PP. TEXT PHOTOS & DIAGRAMS, INDEX. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FISH, MARGERY : A FLOWER FOR EVERY DAY

5974_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

A FLOWER FOR EVERYDAY BY MARGERY FISH. GARDEN BOOK CLUB, LONDON. 1965. HB/DW. 208PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE, INDEX. DW - COVER WEAR & RUBBING WITH INSECT HOLES AT BOTTON FLAP FOLDS. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, EDGES RUBBED. UNIFORM LIGHT FOXING TO ENDPAPERS & PAGE EDGES. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. BINDING TIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FISHER, ALAN : THE TERIOKI CROSSING

11813_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE TERIOKI CROSSING BY ALAN FISHER. CORGI, LONDON. 1985. ISBN 0 552 12562 8. PB. 350PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FISHER, CLAY : RED BLIZZARD

10543_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

RED BLIZZARD BY CLAY FISHER. TOR, NEW YORK. 1990. ISBN 0 812 50532 8. PB. 188PP. MINIMAL WEAR, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FISHER, ISLA : SEDUCED BY FAME. HOME AND AWAY

10481_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SEDUCED BY FAME BY ISLA FISHER. STAR OF HOME AND AWAY. PENGUIN, AUSTRALIA. 1995. ISBN 0 14 025431 5. PB. 189PP. MINIMAL WEAR, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FISHMAN, ROLAND : CALYPSO CRICKET

5957_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

CALYPSO CRICKET. THE INSIDE STORY OF THE 1991 WINDIES TOUR BY ROLAND FISHMAN. MARGARET GEE PUBLISHING, SYDNEY. ISBN 1 875574 00 X. PB. 297PP. TEXT PHOTOS, STATISTICS. LIGHT WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FISHMAN, ROLAND : GREG MATTHEWS THE SPIRIT OF MODERN CRICKET

695_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

GREG MATTHEWS. THE SPIRIT OF MODERN CRICKET BY ROLAND FISHMAN. PENGUIN, MELBOURNE. 1986, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 14 010020 2. 184PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FISHMAN, ROLAND : GREG MATTHEWS, THE SPIRIT OF MODERN CRICKET

3964_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

GREG MATTHEWS: THE SPIRIT OF MODERN CRICKET BY ROLAND FISHMAN. PENGUIN BOOKS, MELBOURNE. 1986, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 14 010020 2. PB. 184PP. TEXT PHOTOS. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FISK, NICHOLAS : STAR STORMERS. STARSTORMER SERIES #1

2732_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

STAR STORMERS BY NICHOLAS FISK. STARSTORMER #1. KNIGHT BOOKS, LONDON. 1980, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 340 24878 5. PB. 110PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FITZ GIBBON, CONSTANTINE : ADULTERY UNDER ARMS

10415_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ADULTERY UNDER ARMS BY CONTANTINE FITZ GIBBON. GREAT PAN, LONDON. 1962. PB. 158PP. SPINE ENDS CHIPPED, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT : THE GREAT GATSBY

10069_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE GREAT GATSBY BY F. SCOTT FITZGERALD. PENGUIN, AUSTRALIA. 1974. PB. 187PP. COVER WEAR CREASES. SPINE CHIPPED. BACK SOILED, AND PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FITZGERALD, STEPHEN : CHINA & THE WORLD

4031_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

CHINA & THE WORLD BY STEPHEN FITZGERALD. CONTEMPORARY CHINA PAPER NO. 11. ANU PRESS, CANBERRA. 1977, 1ST ED. ISBN N0 7081 0224 7. PB. 126PP. SUN-FADED SPINE. SMALL DIRT SPOT ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLAMINGO : CHAPTER ONE - A TASTE OF THINGS TO COME

2647_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

CHAPTER ONE, A TASTE OF THINGS TO COME. ISSUED BY FLAMINGO AN IMPRINT OF HARPER COLLINS, LONDON. 1998, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 991 0357 1. PB. 251PP. A SELECTION OF FLAMINGO TITLES 1ST CHAPTERS OF NEW WORKS BY AUSTRALIAN & INTERNATIONAL AUTHORS - LARRY BUTTROSE, DORRIS LESSING, TIM O'BRIEN ET AL. BOTTOM EDGE OF FRONT COVER CREASED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLECKER, JAMES ELROY : HASSAN

1742_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

HASSAN. THE STORY OF HASSAN OF BAGDAD & HOW HE CAME TO MAKE THE GOLDEN JOURNEY TO SAMARKAND BY JAMES ELROY FLECKER. AN ACTING EDITION PREPARED AND INTRODUCED BY BASIL DEAN. WITH COMMENTARY & NOTES BY E R WOOD. HEINEMANN, LONDON. HEREFORD PLAYS SERIES. 1970. ISBN 0 435 22295 3. HB. XXI, 102PP. ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. BOARDS SCUFFED & WORN, SPINE SOILED. LIQUID SPOTS ON REAR PAGES 101, 102 & REAR ENDPAPERS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEETWAY : DREAMER ANNUAL 1985

2535_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

DREAMER ANNUAL 1985. A FLEETWAY ANNUAL. IPC MAGAZINES, LONDON. 1984. SBN 85037 715 3. HB. 95PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, TEXT PHOTOS, ILLUSTRATIONS & CARTOONS. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLEETWAY : JINTY ANNUAL 1984

4462_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

JINTY ANNUAL 1984. A FLEETWAY ANNUAL. IPC MAGAZINES, LONDON. ISBN 08537 951 2. HB. 111PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. TEXT PHOTOS, ILLUSTRATIONS & DIAGRAMS. LIGHT GENRAL BOARD WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLEETWAY : TAMMY ANNUAL

2539_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

TAMMY ANNUAL. A FLEETWAY ANNUAL. IPC MAGAZINES, LONDON. 1974. SBN 85037 167 8. HB. 143PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS & CARTOONS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. ONWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PASTEDOWN. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLEETWOOD, HUGH : AN ARTIST AND A MAGICIAN

5369_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

AN ARTIST AND A MAGICIAN BY HUGH FLEETWOOD. J M DENT, LONDON. 1984. ISBN 0 460 02255 5. PB. 189PP. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. USUAL UNIFROM LIGHT PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEISCHER, LEONORE : RAIN MAN

1875_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

RAIN MAN. A NOVEL BY LEONORE FLEISCHER. BASED ON A SCREENPLAY BY RONALD BASS & BARRY MORROW. STORY BY BARRY MORROW. PENGUIN, MELBOURNE. 1989, RE. ISBN 0 14 012238 9. PB. 234PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. UNIFORM FOXING TO TOP PAGE EDGES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLEISCHER, LEONORE : STAYING ALIVE

2066_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

STAYING ALIVE. A NOVEL BY LEONORE FLIESCHER FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY SYLVESTER STALLONE & NORMAN WEXLER. BASED UPON CHARACTERS CREATED BY NIK COHN. SPHERE, LONDON. 1983, REP. ISBN 0 7221 3548 3. PB. 181PP. GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR. LIGHT PAGE EDGE FOXING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEISCHER, LEONORE : THE NET

1833_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE NET. A NOVELIZATION BY LEONORE FLEISCHER BASED ON THE SCREENPLAY BY JOHN BRANCATO & MICHAEL FERRIS. BOXTREE, LONDON. 1995, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7522 0138 7. PB. 192PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLEISHER, LEONORE : THREE AMIGOS

1817_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THREE AMIGOS BY LEONORE FLEISHER. BASED ON A SCREENPLAY BY STEVE MARTIN, LORNE MICHAELS & RANDY NEWMAN. PAPERJACKS, CANADA. JANUARY 1987, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7701 0566 1. PB. 198PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLEISHER, LEONORE : THREE AMIGOS!

3389_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THREE AMIGOS! WRITTEN BY LEONORE FLEISHER. BASED ON A SCREENPLAY BY STEVE MARTIN, LORNE MICHAELS & RANDY NEWMAN. PAPERJACKS, ONTARIO CA. JANUARY 1987, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7701 0566 1. PB. 198PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. REMAINDER MARK ACROSS TOP PAGE EDGES AT CENTRE. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. FRONT PAGE EDGE MARKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMING, IAN : DR NO

4845_Ref#   $125.00   'Picture'

DR NO BY IAN FLEMING. JONATHAN CAPE, LONDON. 1964, 6TH IMP. HB/DW. 256PP. 2ND STATE PLAIN BOARDS, SILVER LETTERED SPINE. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH SPINE END & CORNER RUBBING. SMALL LIGHT BLUE BIRO MARK ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGES NEAR FRONT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMING, IAN : GOLDFINGER

10098_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

GOLDFINGER BY IAN FLEMING. PAN, LONDON. 1961. PB. 223PP. SOME COVER WEAR, SOME CREASES, AND CORNER FLICKS. SOME CREASING AND STAINS TO BACK COVER AND BACK PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMING, IAN : JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER

10747_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

JAMES BOND - MOONRAKER BY IAN FLEMING. PAN, LONDON. 1974. ISBN 0 330 10234 6. PB. 190PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMING, IAN : JAMES BOND-DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER

11783_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

JAMES BOND-DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER BY IAN FLEMING. TRIAD PANTHER, LONDON. 1983. ISBN 0 586 04490 6. PB. 191PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, GOOD READING COPY.


FLEMING, IAN : JAMES BOND-ON HER MAJESTY'S SECRET SERVICE

11188_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

JAMES BOND-ON HER MAJESTY'S SECRET SERVICE BY IAN FLEMING. PAN, LONDON. 1965. ISBN X350. PB. 238PP. SMALL SPLIT AT BOTTOM FRONT OF SPINE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMING, IAN : JAMES BOND-THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN

11191_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

JAMES BOND-THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN BY IAN FLEMING. PAN, LONDON. 1973. ISBN 0 330 10527 2. PB. 191PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMING, IAN : OCTOPUSSY

12077_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

OCTOPUSSY BY IAN FLEMING. PAN, LONDON. 1974. ISBN 0 330 02081 1. PB. 124PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMING, IAN : THE DIAMOND SMUGGLERS

5159_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE DIAMOND SMUGGLERS. THE TRUE STORY OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST SMUGGLING RACKET. WRITTEN BY IAN FLEMING. PAN G328, LONDON. 1964, 5TH PRINTING. PB. 153PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. LIGHT PAGE EDGE BROWNING. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLEMINGS, IAN : JAMES BOND - LIVE AND LET DIE

10744_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

JAMES BOND - LIVE AND LET DIE BY IAN FLEMING. PANTHER, ENGLAND. 1978. ISBN 0 586 04521 X. PB. 247PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLETCHER, AARON : THE CASTAWAY - THE NEW ZEALANDERS #1

6139_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

THE CASTAWAY BY AARON FLETCHER. THE NEW ZEALANDERS #1. DOUBLEDAY, SYDNEY. 1984, 1ST AUST ED. ISBN 0 86824 125 3. HB/DW. 424PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLETCHER, AARON : THE NEW ZEALANDERS #2. THE FOUNDERS

3514_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

THE NEW ZEALANDER'S #2. THE FOUNDERS BY AARON FLETCHER. DOUBLEDAY AUSTRALIA, SYDNEY. 1984, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 86824 134 2. HB/DW. 425PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLETCHER, DIRK : SPUR-WILDERNESS WANTON

11439_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SPUR-WILDERNESS WANTON BY DIRK FLETCHER. GIANT SPECIAL EDITION. LEISURE, NEW YORK. 1994. ISBN 0 8439 3624 X. PB. 366PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLETCHER, HELEN JILL : FINGER PLAY POEMS & STORIES

1552_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

FINGER PLAY POEMS & STORIES BY HELEN JILL FLETCHER. TEACHERS PUBLISHING CORP. 1968, 1ST AUST ED. PB. 48PP. TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS. MINOR COVER WEAR, COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLETCHER, J H : THE CLOUD FOREST

6215_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE CLOUD FOREST BY J H FLETCHER. HARPER COLLINS, SYDNEY. 2003, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7322 7146 0. PB. 589PP. LIGHT HANDLING WEAR & SPINE CREASES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLETCHER, JESSICA & BAIN, DONALD : GIN & DAGGERS

1587_Ref#   $16.00   'Picture'

GIN & DAGGERS. A MURDER SHE WROTE MYSTERY BY JESSICA FLETCHER & DONALD BAIN. MICHAEL JOSEPH, LONDON. 1990, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 7181 3427 3. HB/DW. 250PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLETCHER, TONY : MOON - THE LIFE AND DEATH OF A ROCK LEGEND

5409_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

MOON. THE LIFE AND DEATH OF A ROCK LEGEND. BY TONY FLETCHER. HARPER COLLINS, NEW YORK. 2000, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 380 78827 6. PB. XIV, 608PP. TEXT PHOTOS, DISCOGRAPHY, INDEX. REMAINDER MARK AT BOTTOM PAGE EDGES. OTHERWISE, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN THE UK BY OMNIBUS PRESS, TITLED 'DEAR BOY: THE LIFE OF KEITH MOON.'


FLIESS, WALTER & JENNY : MODERN VEGETARIAN COOKERY

3985_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

MODERN VEGETARIAN COOKERY. BY WALTER & JENNY FLIESS. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1983, REP. ISBN 0 14046 104 3. PB. 240PP. COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE FLICKS. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLIGHT REFUELLING : AIR-TO-AIR REFUELLING SYSTEMS

5940_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

AIR-TO-AIR REFUELLING SYSTEMS. A COMPLETE INTRODUCTION. FLIGHT REFUELLING LIMITED, DORSET UK. ND. PB. 36PP. GLOSSY COVERS, STAPLE BINDING, TEXT PHOTOS, DIAGRAMS & ILLUSTRATIONS. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLINT, JEREMY & GULLICK, JOHN : THE FIRST BRIDGE BOOK

256_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE FIRST BRIDGE BOOK BY JEREMY FLINT & JOHN GULLICK. PAN, LONDON. 1984, STATED 1ST ED. ISBN 0 33028247 6. PB. 223PP. TEXT DIAGRAMS, GLOSSARY. IN EXCELLENT 'UNREAD' CONDITION.


FLINT, KENNETH C : THE RIDERS OF THE SIDHE

4721_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE RIDERS OF THE SIDHE BY KENNETH C FLINT. BANTAM, USA. JUNE 1984. ISBN 0 553 24175 3. PB. 260PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & SPINE CREASES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLOOD, E L : WELCOME INN #2. GHOST OF A CHANCE

3069_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

WELCOME INN #2. GHOST OF A CHANCE BY E L FLOOD. RAINBOW BRIDGE. TROLL ASSOCIATES, MAHWAH NJ. 1994, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 8167 3428 3. PB. 141PP. OWNER'S NAME ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. INSIDE COVERS LIGHTLY BROWNED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLOREN, LEE : TRAIL TO GUNSMOKE

10431_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TRAIL TO GUNSMOKE BY LEE FLOREN. LEISURE BOOKS, NEW YORK, 1980. 0 8439 0789 4175. PB. 174PP. PREVIOUS OWNERS INITIALS ON FIRST PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLOWER ARRANGEMENT, QUICK & EASY

4483_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

FLOWER ARRANGEMENT QUICK & EASY. SHUFUNOTOMO, TOKYO. 1971. PB. UNPAG. PLASTIC SPIRAL BINDING. STIFF GLOSSY BOARDS. TEXT PHOTOS. BROKEN END OF SPIRAL BINDING. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLOWER, ROBERT & REED, RON : ROBBIE

6107_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

ROBBIE BY ROBERT FLOWER WITH RON REED. CARIBU PUBLICATIONS, MELBOURNE. FEBRUARY 1988, 4TH IMP. ISBN 0 9591155 4 4. PB. 192PP. GLOSSY PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS & CURLS. LIGHT HANDLING WEAR. OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FRONT PAGE. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FLOYD, C J : ASSULT #2 - THE TAKING OF KOMMAND GROUP 8

1873_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ASSULT #2. THE TAKING OF KOMMAND GROUP 8 BY C J FLOYD. AWARD, NEW YORK. 1975, 1ST PRINTING. ISBN 426 1422 125. PB. 169PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FLYNN, JENNIFER : 10 MINUTE GUIDE TO MS-DOS 6

617_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

10 MINUTE GUIDE TO MS-DOS 6 BY JENNIFER FLYNN. ALPHA BOOKS, CARMEL IND. 1993, 2ND PRINT. ISBN 1 56761 125 7. PB. 158PP. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOLEY, DANIEL J : GARDEN FLOWERS IN COLOR

2842_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

GARDEN FLOWERS IN COLOR. A PICTURE-CYCOLPEDIA OF FLOWERS BY DANEIL J FOLEY. THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, NEW YORK. 1956, 10TH PRINT. HB/DW. 319PP. TEXT PHOTOS, DIAGRAMS, INDEX. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, RAGGED, WORN & CHIPPED COVERS WITH EDGES & FOLDS STRENGTHENED & REPAIRED, EDGE PIECES MISSING. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT EDGE RUBBING. OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION ON 1/2 TITLE PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOLEY, LOUISE MUNRO : CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE #23. THE LOST TRIBE

3540_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE #23. THE LOST TRIBE BY LOUISE MUNRO FOLEY. ILLUSTRATED BY PAUL GRANGER. AN EDWARD PACKARD BOOK. BANTAM BOOKS, LONDON. 1986 REP. ISBN 0 553 233661. PB. 116PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOLEY, LOUISE MUNRO : THE TRAIN OF TERROR-TWISTAPLOT #2

11058_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE TRAIN OF TERROR-TWISTAPLOT #2 BY LOUISE MONRO FOLEY. SCHOLASTIC, NEW YORK. 1982. ISBN 0 590 32499 3. PB. 107PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOLLETT, JAMES : EARTHSEARCH II - DEATH SHIP

12100_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

EARTH SEARTH II - DEATH SHIP BY JAMES FOLLETT. FROM THE BBC RADIO 4 SERIAL. BBC, LONDON. 1982, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 563 20098 7. PB. 192PP. MINOR PAGE FLICKS, LIGHT WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOLLETT, KEN : NIGHT OVER WATER

11897_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

NIGHT OVER WATER BY KEN FOLLETT. PAN, AUSTRALIA, 1991. ISBN 0 330 31941 8. PB. 480PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FONDA, PETER : DON'T TELL DAD

1205_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

DON'T TELL DAD. A MEMOIR BY PETER FONDA. POCKET BOOKS, LONDON. 1999, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 671 01809 4. PB. 506PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTER, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FONTEYN, MARGOT : A DANCER'S WORLD. AN INTRODUCTION

1511_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

A DANCER'S WORLD. AN INTRODUCTION BY MARGOT FONTEYN. STAR BOOKS, LONDON. ISBN 0 352 304413. PB. 128PP. TEXT PHOTOS. LIGHT COVER WEAR. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. LIGHT FOXING TO ENDPAPERS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOR NEWLYWEDS

5671_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FOR NEWLYWEDS. A TROPHY BOOK. WYNDHAM PUBLICATIONS, LONDON. 1971. ISBN 0 427 00009 2. PB. UNPAG. CARTOON FORMAT. RISQUE HUMOUR. REMAINDER CUT MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AT CENTRE. LIGHT WEAR. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORBATH, PETER : THE LAST HERO

11458_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE LAST HERO BY PETER FORBATH. MANDARIN, LONDON. 1990. ISBN 0 7493 0149 X. PB. 673PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORBES, BRYAN : THE ENDLESS GAME

659_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE ENDLESS GAME BY BRYAN FORBES. FONTANA, LONDON. APRIL 1989, 5TH IMP. ISBN 0 00 617400 0. PB. 384PP. GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR. CORNERS LIGHTLY FLICKED. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY TANNED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FORBES, COLIN : AVALANCHE EXPRESS

1193_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

AVALANCHE EXPRESS BY COLIN FORBES. PAN, LONDON. 1977, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 330 25324 7. PB. 316PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FORBES, COLIN : AVALANCHE EXPRESS

4431_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

AVALANCHE EXPRESS BY COLIN FORBES. COLLINS, LONDON. 1977, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 00 222006 7. HB/DW. 276PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, FLAP CREASES, LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FORBES, COLIN : COVER STORY

11034_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

COVER STORY BY COLIN FORBES. PAN, LONDON. 1985. ISBN 0 330 29456 3. PB. 383PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORBES, DUNCAN : LIFE BEFORE MAN : THE STORY OF FOSSILS

5792_Ref#   $10.00   'Picture'

LIFE BEFORE MAN. THE STORY OF FOSSILS BY DUNCAN FORBES. BLACK'S JUNIOR REFERENCE BOOKS. A & C BLACK, LONDON. 1959. HB. 64PP. ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, PHOTO FRONTIS, TEXT PHOTOS & DIAGRAMS, INDEX. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT WEAR. UNIFORM LIGHT FOXING & BROWNING ON ENDPAPERS. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FORBES, ESTHER : JOHNNY TREMAIN

11211_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

JOHNNY TREMAIN BY ESTHER FORBES. PENGIUN, AUSTRALIA. 1974. ISBN 0 14 47 049 2. PB. 250PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORD, JOHN : 'TIS PITY SHE'S A WHORE

5981_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

'TIS PITY SHE'S A WHORE BY JOHN FORD. EDITED BY BRIAN MORRIS. ERNEST BENN, LONDON. 1968, 1ST THIS ED. SBN 510 34140 3. HB. XXIX, 97PP. EX-LIB. USUAL SPINE END LIB CODE. LIGHT WEAR. WHITEOUT MARKS ON FFEP. USUAL LIGHT PAGE EDGE FOXING. SOME NEAT GREEN TEXTA UNDERLINING IN INTRODUCTION. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORD, MARGARET : BEYOND THE FURTHEST FENCES

5539_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

BEYOND THE FURTHEST FENCES BY MARGARET FORD. HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON. 1966, 1ST ED. HB/DW. 190PP. MAP ENDPAPERS, INDEX. DW - LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH SPINE & FLAP FOLD RUBBING & EDGES SCUFFED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE FOXING. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION. THE TRUE STORY OF THE SETTLERS OF THE AUSTRALIAN OUTBACK, CHALMERS & KERR, WHO IN 1923 TOOK UP SHEEP HOLDINGS IN THE ALMOST UNCHARTED WILDS OF CENTRAL AUSTRALIA.


FOREMAN, DAVE : CONFESSIONS OF AN ECO-WARRIOR

4340_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

CONFESSIONS OF AN ECO-WARRIOR BY DAVE FORMAN. CO-FOUNDER OF EARTH FIRST!. HARMONY BOOKS, NEW YORK. 1991, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 517 58123 X. HB/DW. IX, 228PP. INDEX. DW - CORNERS LIGHTLY SCUFFED, GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOREMAN, L. L. : DESPERADO'S GOLD

10380_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

DESPERADO'S GOLD BY L.L. FOREMAN. CENTURION, NEW YORK. NO DATE. 2059 075. PB. 188PP. ONLY LIGHT WEAR, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOREMAN, RUSSELL : LONG PIG

2679_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

LONG PIG BY RUSSELL FOREMAN. GREAT PAN G497, LONDON. 1961, 1ST THIS ED. PB. 236PP. COVERS EDGE WORN & CREASED. SPINE EDGES CHIPPED. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY BROWNED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOREST, ANTONIA : AUTUMN TERM

11208_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

AUTUMN TERM BY ANTONIA FOREST. PUFFIN, ENGLAND. 1984. ISBN 0 14 03 0954 3. PB. 285PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORESTER C S : LORD HORNBLOWER

10477_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

LORD HORNBLOWER BY C S FORESTER. PENGUIN, GREAT BRITAIN. 1987. ISBN 0 14 001536 1. PB. 237PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORESTER C S : THE MAN IN THE YELLOW RAFT.

10521_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MAN IN THE YELLOW RAFT BY C S FORESTER. AUTHOR OF HORNBLOWER. PINNICLE BOOKS, NEW YORK. 1976. ISBN 4 523 00839 2.PB. 184PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORESTER, C S : HORNBLOWER AND THE HOTSPUR

10487_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

HORNBLOWER AND THE HOTSPUR BY C S FORESTER. PENGUIN, ENGLAND. 1984. ISBN 0 14 00 2901 X. PB. 302PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, GOOD READING COPY.


FORESTER, C S : NELSON

5629_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

NELSON. A BIOGRAPHY BY C S FORESTER. JOHN LANE, THE BODLEY HEAD, LONDON. 1952, REP. HB/DW. 190PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, LIGHT WEAR & FOXING.. ENDPAPERS TAPE MARKED, LIGHTLY BROWNED & FOXED. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. MINOR PAGE EDGE FOXING & HANDLING WEAR. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORESTER, C S : PAYMENT DEFERRED

10506_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

PAYMENT DEFERRED BY C S FORESTER. PAN, LONDON. 1974. 0 330 10740 2. PB. 157PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORRESTER, LARRY : FLY FOR YOUR LIFE. THE STORY OF THE 'IMMORTAL TUCK'

2726_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

FLY FOR YOUR LIFE. THE STORY OF 'THE IMMORTAL TUCK', WING COMMANDER ROBERT STANFORD TUCK. SPECIAL EDITION FOR YOUNG READERS BY LARRY FORRESTER. WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY AIR CHIEF MARSHAL LORD DOWDING. COLLINS, LONDON. 1961, REP. HB/DW. 319PP. TEXT PHOTOS & FRONTIS. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, WORN & CREASED WITH LIGHT EDGE CHIPS, GENERAL BROWNING. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. GIFT BOOKPLATE & NEWSAGENT STAMP ON FFEP. FRONT BOTTOM PAGE CORNERS HAVE SOME CREASES. IN GOOD CONDITION. WITH WEAR APPROPRIATE TO AGE.


FORSYTH, FREDERICK : NO COMEBACKS. COLLECTED SHORT STORIES

2592_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

NO COMEBACKS. COLLECTED SHORT STORIES BY FREDERICK FORSYTH. BCA, LONDON. 1982, 1ST THIS ED. CN 3598. HB/DW. 256PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FORSYTH, FREDERICK : THE FOURTH PROTOCOL

147_Ref#   $20.00   'Picture'

THE FOURTH PROTOCOL BY FREDERICK FORSYTH. HUTCHINSON, LONDON. 1984, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 09 158630 5. HB/DW. 448PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FORSYTH, FREDERICK : THE FOURTH PROTOCOL

10867_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE FOURTH PROTOCOL BY FREDERICK FORSYTH. CORGI, AUSTRALIA. 1986. ISBN 0 552 125669 5. PB. 526PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORSYTH, FREDERICK : THE FOURTH PROTOCOL

12085_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE FOURTH PROTOCOL BY FREDERICK FORSYTH. CORGI, LONDON. 1985. ISBN 0 552 12687 X. PB. 526PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORSYTH, KATE : THE FATHOMLESS CAVES

6187_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE FATHOMLESS CAVES. BOOK 6 OF THE WITCHES OF EILEANAN BY KATE FORSYTH. ARROW, SYDNEY. 2002, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 09184 055 4. PB. 436PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FORTUNE, DION : THE GOAT- FOOT GOD

11352_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE GOAT- FOOT GOD BY DION FORTUNE. STAR, LONDON. 1976. ISBN 0 352 3971 2. PB. 189PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FORWARD, SUSAN & BUCK, CRAIG : OBSESSIVE LOVE

4358_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

OBSESSIVE LOVE. WHEN PASSION HOLDS YOU PRISONER BY DR SUSAN FORWARD & CRAIG BUCK. BANTAM BOOKS, NEW YORK. JUNE 1991, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 553 07385 0. HB/DW. VI, 305PP. BIBLIOGRAPHY. DW- LIGHT EDGEWEAR WITH SMALL CORNER SPLITS, SMALL CLOSED SPLIT AT TOP REAR COVER CORNER.. OWNER'S NAME STAMP AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOSBURGH, LACEY : OLD MONEY

2134_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

OLD MONEY BY LACEY FOSBURGH. ANDRE DEUTSCH, LONDON. 1983, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 233 97593 4. HB/DW. 312PP. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOSKETT, DAPHNE : BRITISH PORTRAIT MINIATURES

6006_Ref#   $38.00   'Picture'

BRITISH PORTRAIT MINIATURES. A HISTORY BY DAPHNE FOSKETT. SPRING BOOKS. HAMLYN, LONDON. 1968, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 199PP. PHOTO FRONTIS & TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, LIGHT EDGEWEAR. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOSS, MICHAEL (ED) : A TREASURY OF NURSERY RHYMES

461_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

A TREASURY OF NURSERY RHYMES WITH CLASSIC ILLUSTRATIONS. EDITED BY MICHAEL FOSS. DESIGNED BY MARTIN BRISTOW. GUILD PUBLISHING CN3288, LONDON. 1985, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 160PP. FULL PAGE COLOURED ILLUSTRATIONS BY CLASSIC CHILDREN'S ARTISTS SUCH AS ARTHUR RACKHAM, KATE GREENAWAY ETC. DW CLIPPED AT FLAP EDGES. MINOR EDGE & CORNER WEAR. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. TAPE REMOVAL (?) GRAZES ON FRONT PASTEDOWN. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOSTER, ALAN DEAN : ALIEN 3

3163_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ALIEN 3. NOVELIZATION BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER. BASED ON A SCREENPLAY BY DAVID GILER, WALTER HILL & LARRY FERGUSON. WARNER BOOKS, LONDON. 1992, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7088 5240 8. PB. 218PP. REMAINDER MARK ACROSS TOP PAGE EDGES AT CENTRE. TOP PAGE EDGES BROWNED & FOXED WITH LIGHT BROWN SPOTS ON FRONT PAGE EDGES. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOSTER, ALAN DEAN : PALE RIDER

4023_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

PALE RIDER. A NOVELISATION BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER BASED ON THE SCREENPLAY BY MICHAEL BUTLER & DENNIS SHYRACK. Q B BOOKS. HORWITZ GRAHAME, SYDNEY. 1985. ISBN 0 7255 1909 6. PB. 218PP. PPOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASING WITH SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOSTER, ALAN DEAN : PALE RIDER-CLINT EASTWOOD

10905_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

PALE RIDER-CLINT EASTWOOD BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER. QB BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1985. ISBN 0 7255 1909 6. PB. 218PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOSTER, ALAN DEAN : SPLINTER OF THE MIND'S EYE

2522_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SPLINTER OF THE MINDS EYE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER. FROM THE ADVENTURES OF LUKE SKYWALKER. BASED ON THE CHARACETERS & SITUATIONS CREATED BY GEORGE LUCAS. SPHERE, LONDON. 1983, REP. ISBN 0 7221 8182 5. PB. 222PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOSTER, ALAN DEAN : SPLINTER OF THE MIND'S EYE

10834_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SPLINTER OF THE MIND'S EYE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER. FROM THE ADVENTURES OF LUKE SKYWALKER. SPHERE, LONDON. 1978. ISBN 0 7221 8130 2. PB. 222PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, FIRST PAGE PRICE CLIPPED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOSTER, ALAN DEAN : THE LAST STARFIGHTER

1831_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE LAST STARFIGHTER BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER. BASED ON A SCREENPLAY BY JONATHAN BETUEL. TARGET, LONDON. 1984, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 426 19799 2. PB. 222PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOSTER, PETER (ADAPTOR) : FOR THE TERM OF HIS NATURAL LIFE

2790_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FOR THE TERM OF HIS NATURAL LIFE. MARCUS CLARK'S CLASSIC ADAPETD & PANEL ILLUSTRATED BY PETER FOSTER. GREENHOUSE PUBLICATIONS, MELBOURNE. ISBN 0 86436 021 5. PB. 51PP. COMIC FORMAT. LIGHT COVER WEAR.. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOTHERINGHAM, RICHARD : IN SEARCH OF STEELE RUDD

5311_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

IN SEARCH OF STEELE RUDD, AUTHOR OF THE CLASSIC DAD & DAVE STORIES BY RICHARD FOTHERINGHAM. UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND PRESS, BRISBANE. 1996, REP. ISBN 0 7022 2875 3. PB. XII, 227PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS, PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE, BIBLIOGRAPHY, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOUNTAINE, MARGARET : LOVE AMONG THE BUTTERFILES

5007_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

LOVE AMONG THE BUTTERFLIES. THE TRAVELS & ADVENTURES OF A VICTORIAN LADY BY MARGARET FOUNTAINE. EDITED BY W F CATER. PENGUIN BOOKS, LONDON. 1988, REP. ISBN 0 14 006066 9. PB. 203PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FOWLER, HELEN : THE BLAZING STRAW

1738_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

THE BLAZING STRAW BY HELEN FOWLER. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. 1961, 1ST ED. HB/DW. 256PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, CHIPPED & RAGGED EDGES, STAINED & BRITTLE. BOARD EDGES FADED, CORNERS BUMPED. BROWNING STRIP ON BOTH FREE ENDPAPERS. LIGHT PAGE EDGE FOXING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOWLES, JOHN : THE EBONY TOWER

12036_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE EBONY TOWER BY JOHN FOWLES. PANTHER, GREAT BRITIAN. 1975. ISBN 586 04238 5. PB. 304PP. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOX MAZER, NORMA : SUPERGIRL

10688_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SUPERGIRL BY NORMA FOX MAZER. BASED ON THE SCREENPLAY BY DAVID ODELL. SPHERE, LONDON. 1984. ISBN 0 7221 5828 9. PB. 180PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOX, CLAYTON : PRAIRIE EMPIRE

10367_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

PRAIRIE EMPIRE BY CLAYTON FOX. CENTURION, NEW YORK. 1977. 51215 7 150. PB. 192PP. BIRO MARK ON PAGE ENDS. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FOX-CUMMING, RAY : DAILY MIRROR POP CLUB, DISCO FEVER

5164_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE DAILY MIRROR POP CLUB : DISCO FEVER BY RAY FOX-CUMMING. A MANDABROOK BOOK, LONDON. 1978, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 427 00429 2. PB. 95PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. BOOKSELLER'S STAMP & WHITEOUT MARKS ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. LIGHT PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCES, STEPHEN : THE ILLUSIONIST

10990_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE ILLUSIONIST BY STEPHEN FRANCES. TROJAN, LONDON. NO DATE. PB. 143PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCIS, CLARE : COME HELL OR HIGH WATER

3766_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

COME HELL OR HIGH WATER BY CLARE FRANCIS. SPHERE BOOKS, LONDON. 1977, REP. ISBN 0 7221 3641 2. PB. 199PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE, MAPS. COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH SPINE EDGE CHIPS. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCIS, CLARE : RED CRYSTAL

10545_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

RED CRYSTAL BY CLARE FRANCIS. PAN, AUSTRALIA. 1985. ISBN 0 330 29384 2. PB. 416PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCIS, CLARE : REQUIEM - WOLF WINTER. TWO NOVELS IN ONE

3763_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

REQUIEM & WOLF WINTER. TWO NOVELS IN ONE BY CLARE FRANICS.PAN BOOKS, LONDON. 1995, 1ST THIS COMBINED ED. ISBN 0 330 34585 0. PB. 540PP. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH LIGHT SCUFFS. CORNER & PAGE FLICKS. MISSING FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCIS, DICK : DRIVING FORCE

1966_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

DRIVING FORCE BY DICK FRANCES. PAN, LONDON. 1993, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 330 32951 0. PB. 298PP. GENERAL COVER WEAR, FRONT COVER CREASED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCIS, DICK : PROOF

1585_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

PROOF BY DICK FRANCIS. GUILD PUBLISHING, LONDON. 269PP. DW - LIGHT EDGEWEAR, CORNERS CHIPPED, GENERAL WEAR. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCIS, DICK : SECOND WIND

6373_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

SECOND WIND BY DICK FRANCIS. MICHAEL JOSEPH, LONDON. 1999, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7181 4408 2. HB/DW. 281PP. VERY ATTRACTIVE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCIS, DICK : WILD HORSES

6372_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

WILD HORSES BY DICK FRANCIS. PUTMAN, NEW YORK. 1994, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 399 13974 5. HB/DW. 319PP. DW - VERY MINOR SHELF SCUFFS. VERY ATTRACTIVE, CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCK, FREDERICK : EVERYONE

541_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

EVERYONE. THE TIMELESS MYTH OF "EVERYMAN" REBORN. HANDWRITTEN AND WITH DRAWINGS BY FREDERICK FRANCK. A SHOUT OF AFFRIMATION FOR NWY AND THE YEAR 2000. WILDWOOD HOUSE, LONDON. 1979, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 7045 0347 6. PB. 187PP. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. FRONT COVER SCRAPED NEAR BOTTOM OF SPINE & CREASED NEAR CORNERS. SPINE EDGES LIGHTLY CHIPPED. GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR. BOOKSELLERS STICKER STAMP AT TOP OF REAR COVER. PAGE EDGES SLIGHTLY GRUBBY. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANCOME, JOHN & MACGREGOR, JAMES : EAVESDROPPER

11922_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

EAVESDROPPER BY JOHN FRANCOME AND JAMES MACGREGOR. FUTURA, LONDON. 1987. ISBN 0 7088 3278 4. PB. 223PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANK, BERYL : FRENCH STAND UP & COOK BOOK

4484_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

FRENCH STAND UP & COOK BOOK BY BERYL FRANK. BAY BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1979. PB. 64PP. PLASTIC SPIRAL BINDING. GLOSSY PHOTO COVERS WITH FOLD-OUT REAR END. TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. 1ST SPRIAL END BROKEN. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANK, BERYL : ITALIAN STAND UP & COOK BOOK

4485_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

ITALIAN STAND UP & COOK BOOK BY BERYL FRANK. BAY BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1979. PB. 64PP. PLASTIC SPIRAL BINDING. GLOSSY PHOTO COVERS WITH FOLD-OUT REAR END. TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. SPIRAL BROKEN AT CENTRE WITH MIDDLE CURL MISSING. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANK, VIVIEN : DECORATIVE PAPER CRAFTS

4941_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

CONTEMPORARY CRAFTS. DECORATIVE PAPER CRAFTS. BLOCK PRINT, STENCIL, MARBELIZE & FOLD & DYE. 12 EASY-TO-MAKE PROJECTS BY VIVIEN FRANK. AN OWL BOOK. HENRY HOLT & CO, NEW YORK. 1993. ISBN 0 8050 2382 8. PB. 96PP. GLOSSY PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRANKAU, GILBERT : THE JUDGEMENT OF VALHALLA

1977_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

THE JUDGEMENT OF VALHALLA BY GILBERT FRANKAU. CHATTO & WINDUS, LONDON. 1918. HB. 52PP, 4PP PUBLISHER'S ADDS. BLACK CLOTH BOARDS, YELLOW (GOLD?) LETTERED FRONT & SPINE. UNCUT PAGES. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED WITH LIGHT RUBBING AT SPINE ENDS & CORNERS. OWNER'S PENCILLED INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. PAGES LIGHTLY FOXED. WEAR APPROPRIATE TO AGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANKAU, PAMELA : THE WILLOW CABIN

10341_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE WILLOW CABIN BY PAMELA FRANKAU. PAN, LONDON. 1966. PB. 319PP. ONLY LIGHT GENERAL WEAR, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANKEL, SANDOR & MEWS, WEBSTER : THE ALEPH SOLUTION

11594_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE ALEPH SOLUTION BY SANDOR FRANKEL AND WEBSTER MEWS. NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY, LONDON. 1982. ISBN 0 450 05272 9. PB. 210PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRANKEN, ROSE : CLAUDIA AND DAVID

12095_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

CLAUDIA AND DAVID BY ROSE FRANKEN. #2. ALLEN, LONDON. PB. 136PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRASER, ANTONIO : KING JAMES VI OF SCOTLAND & I OF ENGLAND

6217_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

KING JAMES VI OF SCOTLAND & 1 OF ENGLAND BY ANTONIA FRASER. SPHERE, LONDON. 1977, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7221 3645 5. PB. 160PP. TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. LIGHT WEAR 7 PAGE FLICKS. STAMP ON BOTTOM REAR END PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRASER, FLORA : TAMGAR

990_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

TAMGAR BY FLORA FRASER. WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON, LONDON. 1990, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 297 84020 7. HB/DW. 225PP. AUTHOR'S 1ST NOVEL. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRASER, GEORGE MACDONALD : THE GENERAL DANCED AT DAWN

3702_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE GENERAL DANCED AT DAWN BY GEORGE MACDONALD FRASER. PAN BOOKS, LONDON. 1979, 6TH PRINTING. ISBN 0 330 02911 8. PB. 188PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRASER, GEORGE MACDONALD : THE GENERAL DANCED AT DAWN

3274_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE GENERAL DANCED AT DAWN BY GEORGE MACDONALD FRASER. HARPER COLLINS, LONDON. 2ND IMP. ISBN 0 00 617681 X. PB. 190PP. REMAINDER MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AT SPINE EDGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRASER, RONALD : 1968 - A STUDENT GENERATION IN REVOLT

4117_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

1968 - A STUDENT GENERATION IN REVOLT. BY RONALD FRASER. CHATTO & WINDUS, LONDON. 1988, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7011 2913 1. HB/DW. 370PP. INDEX. DW - GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRAYN, MICHAEL : CLOCKWISE. ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

1963_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

CLOCKWISE, ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY BY MICHAEL FRAYN. METHUEN, LONDON. 1986, REP. ISBN 0 413 60290 7. PB. 99PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. LIGHT COVER WEAR. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRAZEE, STEVE : BONANZA. KILLER LION

1000_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

BONANZA : KILLER LION. AUTHORISED EDITION BASED ON THE WELL-KNOWN TELEVISION SERIES. BY STEVE FRAZEE. ILLUSTRATED BY JASON STUDIOS. WHITMAN 1568, RACINE WISCONSIN. 1966. HB. 212PP. COLOUR ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS. MINOR COVER WEAR, BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. USUAL PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRAZEE, STEVE : THE HIGH CHAPARRAL APACHE WAY

5496_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE HIGH CHAPARRAL APACHE WAY BY STEVE FRAZEE. AUTHORIZED ED. A WHITMAN BOOK. WESTERN PUBLISHING, RACINE USA. 1969. HB. 210PP. COVER ILLUSTRATED BY LARRY FREDERICK. ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED, EDGES SCUFFED. FRONT ENDPAPERS SPLIT AT GUTTER. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. OTHERWISE, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRAZIER, JIM & CLYNE, DESNEY : THE WATCHERS OF DAR

6248_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

THE WATCHERS OF DAR. TEXT BY NICHOLAS BRASH & DESNEY CLYNE. PHOTOGRAPHY BY JIM FRAZIER. LILYFIELD PUBLISHERS, SYDNEY. 1987, 1ST ED. ISBN 07301 0211 4. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED & SCRAPED. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. Ve


FREELING, NICHOLAS : CRIMINAL CONVERSATION

12114_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

CRIMINAL CONVERSATION. A VAN DER VALK THRILLER BY NICHOLAS FREELING. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1975, REP. ISBN 0 1400 2761 0. PB. 173PP. GENERAL COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. SMALL CHIP AT BOTTOM SPINE EDGE. FRONT & 1ST PAGE WITH SMALL PAGE EDGE SPLITS. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FREELING, NICHOLAS : THE NIGHT LORDS

12120_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE NIGHT LORDS. A CASE FOR INSPECTOR CASTANG. BY NICHOLAS FREELING. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1980, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 1400 5092 2. PB. 251PP. GENERAL COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. LIGHT UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FREELING, NICOLAS : DOUBLE BARREL

11554_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

DOUBLE BARREL BY NICOLAS FREELING. PENGUIN, AUSTRALIA. 1967. ISBN C2585. PB. 207PP. STICKER MARK ON FRONT COVER, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FREEMAN, CYNTHIA; SEASONS OF THE HEART

3616_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SEASONS OF THE HEART BY CYNTHIA FREEMAN. PAN BPPKS, LONDON. 3RD IMP. ISBN 0 330 29866 6. PB. 352PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. MISSING FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FREEMAN, R AUSTEN : THE EYE OF OSIRIS

11136_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE EYE OF OSIRIS BY R AUSTIN FREEMAN. OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, GREAT BRITAIN. 1989. ISBN 0 19 282672 7. PB. 246PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FREKE, MATT : BLOOD VENGEANCE

3331_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

BLOOD VENGEANCE BY MATT FRIEKE. THE BOOK COMPANY, SYDNEY. 1994, 1ST ED. ISBN 1 863090657. PB. 439PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVEFR & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FREMLIN, CELIA : WITH NO CRYING

2101_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

WITH NO CRYING BY CELIA FREMLIN. BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES, LONDON. 1980, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 157PP. MINIMAL DW WEAR. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRENCH, DOLORES : WORKING, MY LIFE AS A PROSTITUTE

5529_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

WORKING, MY LIFE AS A PROSTITUTE. BY DOLORES FRENCH WITH LINDA LEE. VICTOR GOLLANCZ, LONDON. 1989, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 575 04529 9. HB/DW. XI, 280PP. DW - LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH MINOR EDGE RUBBING. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, TOP REAR BOARD EDGE SCUFFED WITH EDGE FADING. BOTTOM PAGE EDGES SOME SPOTS. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRENCH, ELLEN J : RAVENSHILL

1640_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

RAVENSHILL BY ELLEN J FRENCH. ROBERT HALE, LONDON. 1978, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 7091 6614 1. HB/DW. 192PP. DW - STICKER STAIN OVER PRICE ON BOTTOM FRONT FLAP, EDGES RAGGED AT SPINE ENDS & CORNERS WITH SMALL CLOSED TEAR AT TOP REAR CORNER, GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRENCH, MICHAEL : ABINGDON'S

10650_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ABINGDON'S BY MICHAEL FRENCH. GAINSBOROUGH, LONDON. 1984. ISBN 0 7529 0366 7. PB. 374PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRENCH, MICHAEL : RACECOURSE

10580_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

RACECOURSE BY MICHAEL FRENCH. GAINSBOROUGH, LONDON. 1988. ISBN 0 7529 0368 3. PB. 310PP. MINIMAL WEAR, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRENCH, NICCI : BENEATH THE SKIN

11836_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

BENEATH THE SKIN BY NICCI FRENCH. READERS DIGEST SELECT ED., AUSTRALIA, 2001. ISBN 48 1 0104 94. PB. 196PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRENCH, SIMON : CANNILY CANNILY

10228_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

CANNILY CANNILY BY SIMON FRENCH. PUFFIN, ENGLAND. 1981. ISBN 0 14 031576 4. PB. 153PP. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FIRST PAGE. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FREY, SHANEY : THE COMPLETE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO SKIN DIVING

429_Ref#   $21.00   'Picture'

THE COMPLETE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO SKIN DIVING BY SHANEY FREY. DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK c. 1965, 4TH PRINT. ISBN 0 385 05493 9. HB/DW. X, 116PP. TEXT DIAGRAMS & PHOTOS. DW EDGES & CORNERS CHIPPED & LIGHTLY RUBBED. BOARD CORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRIEDAN, BETTY : THE FOUNTAIN OF AGE

51_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE FOUNTAIN OF AGE BY BETTY FRIEDAN. VINTAGE, MELBOURNE.1994, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 09 916481 7. PB. 654PP. VERY GOOD.


FRIGHTENERS #2 - EDITED BY MARY DANBY

11946_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FRIGHTENERS #2 - EDITED BY MARY DANBY. NEW STORIES OF HEART-STOPPING MENACE. FONTANA, GLASGOW. 1986. ISBN0 00 614170 6. PB. 157.PP IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRITH, DAVID (ED) : ENGLAND V AUSTRALIA TEST MATCH RECORDS 1877-1985

686_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

ENGLAND V AUSTRALIA TEXT MATCH RECORDS 1877-1985. EDITED BY DAVID FRITH. WILLOW BOOKS, LONDON. 1986, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 00 218199 1. PB. 256PP. TEXT PHOTOS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRITTS, WILLIAM : HOUSE OF ANOTHER KIND

745_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

HOUSE OF ANTOHER KIND. A NOVEL OF THE NEAR FUTURE BY WILLIAM FRITTS. TOWER BOOKS, NEW YORK. 1981. ISNB 0 505 51669 1. PB. 238PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FRONVAL, GEORGE : BUFFALO BILL, SCOUT AND FRONTIERSMAN

538_Ref#   $23.00   'Picture'

BUFFALO BILL, SCOUT & FRONTIERSMAN BY GEORGE FRONVAL. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS BY JEAN MARCELLIN. ODHAMS BOOKS, LONDON. 1968, 1ST THIS ED. HB. 68PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. EDGES CHIPPED & SLIGHTLY SPLIT AT SPINE ENDS. LANIMATION LIFTING AT SPINE EDGES (MINOR). FRONT COVER HAS SMALL SCRAPE & DENT AT TOP EDGE CENTRE. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FROST, BRUNO : A MAXTON BOOK ABOUT MUSIC MAKERS

4949_Ref#   $10.00   'Picture'

A MAZTON BOOK ABOUT MUSIC MAKERS BY BRUNO FROST. MAXTON BOOKS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE. MAXTON PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK. 1957, 1ST ED. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS & TEXT. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED & CHIPPED. MINOR FILM LOSS AT SPINE. INTERNALLY VERY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRY, MERRICK : STICK IN THE MUD

4275_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

STICK IN THE MUD. EASY LOW-COST HOUSE STEP-BY-STEP BY MERRICK FRY. BOOBOOK PUBLICATIONS, BALGOWLAH NSW. 1985, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 908121 10 5. PB. 77PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, DIAGRAMS & ILLUSTRATIONS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FRY, ROSALIE : PIPKIN THE WOODMOUSE

2025_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

PIPKIN THE WOODMOUSE BY ROSALIE FRY. PENNANT SERIES #37. DENT, LONDON. 1965, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 96PP. AUTHOR'S TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS. DW - FLAP FOLDS & EDGES RUBBED & SCUFFED WITH LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. SMALL WHITEOUT SPOT AT TOP OF FFEP. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY FOXED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION..


FUGARD, ATHOL : STATEMENTS, THREE PLAYS

1530_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

STATEMENTS. TWO WORKSHOP PRODUCTIONS DEVISED BY ATHOL FUGARD, JOHN KANI & WINSTON NTSHONA. THREE PLAYS : SIZWE BANSI IS DEAD & THE ISLAND. PLUS A NEW PLAY : STATEMENTS AFTER AN ARREST UNER THE IMMORALITY ACT. OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, LONDON. 1978. 3RD IMP. ISBN 0 19 281170 3. PB. 109PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR, OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULGHUM, ROBERT : IT WAS ON FIRE WHEN I LAY DOWN ON IT

5146_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

IT WAS ON FIRE WHEN I LAY DOWN ON IT BY ROBERT FULGHUM. GRAFTON BOOKS, LONDON. 1990, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 246 13659 9. HB/DW. 214PP. DW - LIGHT WEAR. WHITEOUT MARKS AT TOP OF FFEP & 1ST BLANK. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULLER, GRAHAM : LET'S GO WINDSURFING

4456_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

LET'S GO WINDSURFING BY GRAHAM FULLER. EDITED BY JIM MILES. ILLUSTRATIONS BY RENE DENYIS. OCTOPUS, LONDON. 1981, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 70641612 0. HB. 77PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS. TEXT PHOTOS, DIAGRAMS & ILLUSTRATIONS, GLOSSARY, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR, EDGE RUBBING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULLER, JOHN : THE BURNING BOYS

2826_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

THE BURNING BOYS BY JOHN FULLER. CHATTO & WINDUS, LONDON. 1989, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7011 3464 X. HB/DW. 128PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR, CORNERS CHIPPED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULLERTON, ALEXANDER : PIPER'S LEAVE

4789_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

PIPER'S LEAVE BY ALEXANDER FULLERTON. CASSELL, LONDON. 1974, 1ST ED. 186PP. DW - SPINE END & CORNER CHIPPING WITH SMALL CLOSED SPLIT AT TOP FRONT SPINE EDGE. PAGE EDGES SLIGHTLY DUSTY & SPOTTED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULLERTON, ALEXANDER : SIXTY MINUTES FOR ST GEORGE

1369_Ref#   $38.00   'Picture'

SIXTY MINUTER FOR ST GEORGE. A NOVEL OF THE BATTLE OF JUTLAND BY ALEXANDER FULLERTON. MICHAEL JOSEPH, LONDON. 1977, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 7181 1575 9. HB/DW. 224PP. LIGHT PAGE EDGE SOILING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION


FULLERTON, ALEXANDER : THE BLOODING OF THE GUNS

11840_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE BLOODING OF THE GUNS BY ALEXANDER FULLERTON. PAN, LONDON. 1977. ISBN 0 330 25052 3. PB. 256PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, A GRUBBY MARK HERE AND THERE.GOOD READING COPY.


FULLERTON, ALEXANDER : THE YELLOW FORD

1925_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YELLOW FORD BY ALEXANDER FULLERTON GREAT PAN G530, LONDON. 1962, 1ST THIS ED. PB. 219PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. BOTTOM FRONT COVER CORNER & PAGE EDGES FLICKED. PAGE EDGES UNIFORMLY FOXED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FULLERTON, ALEXANDER : THE YELLOW FORD

11590_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YELLOW FORD BY ALEXANDER FULLERTON. MAYFLOWER, GREAT BRITAIN. 1977. ISBN 583 12463 1. PB. 237PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FULTON, MARGARET : BOOK OF CASSEROLES

5555_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

MARGARET FULTON'S BOOK OF CASSEROLES. OCTOPUS BOOKS, LONDON. 1985, REP. ISBN 0 7064 1985 5. HB. 95PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULTON, MARGARET : BOOK OF FAMILY MEALS

4258_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

MARGARET FULTON'S BOOK OF FAMILY MEALS. OCTOPUS, LONDON. 1992, REP, ISBN 0 7064 5014 0. PB. 95PP. TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULTON, MARGARET : BOOK OF MICROWAVE COOKING

2846_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MARGARET FULTON'S BOOK OF MICROWAVE COOKING. OCTOPUS BOOKS, LONDON. 1989, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7064 5010 8. PB. 95PP. TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULTON, MARGARET : BOOK OF PARTY COOKING

4880_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

MARGARET FULTON'S BOOK OF PARTY COOKING. OCTOPUS BOOKS, LONDON. 1983. ISBN 0 7064 1870 0. HB. 94PP. GLAZED PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FULTON, MARGARET : BOOK OF VEGETARIAN COOKING

5849_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MARGARET FULTON'S BOOK OF VEGETARIAN COOKING. REED EDITIONS. OCTOPUS PUBLISHING, LONDON. 1994, REP. ISBN 0 7064 5031 0. PB. 95PP. GLOSSY PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. LIGHT WEAR. IN GOOD CONDITION.


FUQUA, JONATHON SCOTT : THE REAPPEARANCE OF SAM WEBBER

6222_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE REAPPEARANCE OF SAM WEBBER BY JONATHON SCOTT FUQUA.CANDLEWICK PRESS, USA. 2001, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7636 1424 6. PB. 275PP. MINOR CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


FYFIELD, FRANCES : SHADOW PLAY

10534_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SHADOW PLAY BY FRANCES FYFIELD. CORGI, GREAT BRITAIN. 1993. ISBN 0 552 14043 0. PB. 285PP. MINIMAL WEAR, IN GOOD CONDITION.


FYNN : MISTER GOD THIS IS ANNA

11043_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MISTER GOD THIS IS ANNA BY FYNN. ILLUSTRATED BY PAPAS. FONTANA, GLASGOW. 1977. ISBN 0 00 624563 3. PB. 189PP. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.