TAIDETEOKSENA, KOTI : HVITTRASK, THE HOME AS A WORK OF ART

1638_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

HVITTRASK - THE HOME AS A WORK OF ART BY KOTI TAIDETEOKSENA. OTAVA PUBLISHING, FINLAND. PUBLISHED IN COLLABORATION WITH THE MUSEUM OF FINNISH ARCHITECTURE. 1988. ISBN 951 1 09180 8. HB/DW. 128PP. TEXT IN FINNISH & ENGLISH. TEXT PHOTOS. DW - SOILED & LIGHTLY STAINED, EDGES RUBBED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TALBERT, MARC : THIN ICE

10301_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THIN ICE BY MARC TALBERT. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1989. ISBN 14 032518 2. PB. 207PP. ONLY LIGHT WEAR, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TALBOT, ETHEL : AN UNEXPECTED SCHOOLGIRL

6241_Ref#   $17.00   'Picture'

AN UNEXPECTED SCHOOLGIRL BY ETHEL TALBOT. CASSELL, LONDON. 2ND IMP, JUNE 1938. HB. 186PP. ILLUSTRATED FRONTIS. BLUE CLOTH BOARDS, BLACK LETTERED FRONT & SPINE. ILLUSTRATED ON FRONT & SPINE. BOARD CORNERS BUMPBED, EDGES RUBBED & SLIGHTLY FADED WITH SPOTTED FRONT & SPINE. OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. LIGHT PAGE EDGE SPOTTING. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TALLARICO, ANTHONY : WHERE ARE THEY? DETECT DONALD

544_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

WHERE ARE THEY? DETECT DONALD BY ANTHONY TALLARICO. KIDSBOOKS, CHICAGO. 1990, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 942025 99 7. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITIONS.


TALOCCI, MAURO : GUIDE TO THE FLAGS OF THE WORLD

2199_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

GUIDE TO THE FLAGS OF THE WOLD BY MAURO TALOCCI. EDITED & REVISED BY WHITNEY SMITH. TRANSLATED FROM THE ITALIAN BY RONALD STROM. SIDGWICK & JACKSON, LONDON. AUGUST 1986, 1ST REP. ISBN 0 283 98869 X. HB. 271PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS BY GUIDO CANESTRARI, CARLO GIORDANA & PAOLO RICCIONI. INDEX, BIBLIOGRAPHY. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. WHITEOUT MARK AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TANDBERG, RON : TANDBERG DRAWS THE LINE, THE SECOND AGE

5478_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

TANDBERG DRAWS THE LINE. THE SECOND AGE OF TANDBERG. BY RON TANDBERG. EDWARD ARNOLD, MELBOURNE. 1982, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7131 8052 8. PB. UNPAG. CARTOON FROMAT. GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TANTON, BRUCE : THE JERICHO FACTOR

2472_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE JERICHO FACTOR BY BRUCE TANTON. ELDORADO, SYDNEY. 1993, 1ST ED. ISBN 1 86412 003 7. PB. 109PP. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR & CREASES. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TARN, W W : THE TREASURE OF THE ISLE OF MIST

6235_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

THE TREASURE OF THE ISLE OF MIST. A TALE OF THE ISLE OF SKYE BY W W TARN. ILLUSTRATIONS BY MARGERY GILL. OXFORD CHILDRENS LIBRARY #18, LONDON. 1959, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 150PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, EDGES RUBBED & CHIPPED, FOLDS SCUFFED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. PRIZE PLATE ON FFEP. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TARR, JUDITH : THRONE OF ISIS

2328_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THRONE OF ISIS. A NOVEL OF CLEOPATRA BY JUDITH JUDD. A TOR BOOK. TOM DOHERTY ASSOCIATES, NEW YORK. APRIL 1995, 1ST THIS MASS MARKET ED. ISBN 0 812 52079 3. PB. 403PP. BLACK TEXTA REMAINDER MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES NEAR SPINE EDGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TATCHELL, J & CUTLER, N : PRACTICAL THINGS TO DO WITH A COMPUTER

5168_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

PRACTICAL THINGS TO DO WITH A MICROCOMPUTER. BY JUDY TATCHELL & NICK CUTLER. PROGRAMS & PROJECTS FOR BEGINNERS. USBORNE COMPUTER BOOKS, LONDON. 1983, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 86020 731 5. PB. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TATZ, COLIN ET AL : AFL'S BLACK STARS

5943_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

AFL'S BLACK STARS. CONTRIBUTIONS BY COLIN TATZ, ANDREW RAMSEY, GARY STOCKS, MARCO BASS, MICHAEL WINKLER, BRUCE EVA, EMMA QUAYLE, MARTIN BLAKE. LOTHIAN BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1998, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 85091 891 X. PB. 144PP. GLAZED PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TAUBES, FREDERIC : A GUIDE TO TRADITIONAL & MODERN PAINTING METHODS

4807_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

A GUIDE TO TRADITIONAL & MODERN PAINTING METHODS BY FREDERICK TAUBES. THAMES & HUDSON, LONDON. 1963, 1ST ED. HB/DW. 135PP. TEXT PHOTOS & COLOUR PLATES, GLOSSARY. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, GENERAL COVER & EDGEWEAR WITH SOME SPINE END & CORNER SCUFFING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TAYLOR, ALICE (ED) : SOUTHEAST ASIA

2444_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

SOUTHEAST ASIA EDITED BY ALICE TAYLOR. FOCUS SERIES. PUBLISHED IN COOPERATION WITH THE AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY. WREN, MELBOURNE. ISBN 0 85885 021 4. HB/DW. VIII, 230PP. MAPS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. EX-LIB. DW - LIGHT GENERAL WEAR WITH EDGE CHIPS AT SPINE ENDS, FLAPS CREASED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. FFEP HAS BEEN REMOVED. NEAT LIBRARY STAMP OPPOSITE CONTENTS PAGE. INTERIOR NEAT & CLEAN. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TAYLOR, BOB : CRIME BUSTER

6349_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

CRIME BUSTER. INSIDE THE MINDS OF BRITAIN'S MOST EVIL CRIMINALS BY BOB TAYLOR (THE DETECTIVE WITH THE 100% CONVICTION RECORD). PIATKUS, LONDON. 2002, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7499 2279 6. HB/DW. 285PP. TEXT PHOTOS. IN 'UNREAD APPEARANCE'. AN EXCELLENT COPY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TAYLOR, BOB : WICKETKEEPING

4199_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

WICKETKEEPING BY BOB TAYLOR.SPORTING SKILLS SERIES. PELHAM BOOKS, LONDON. 1979, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7207 1142 8. HB/DW. 120PP. TEXT PHOTOS. DW - LIGHT EDGEWEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TAYLOR, GORDON RATTRAY : THE DOOMSDAY BOOK

4053_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE DOOMSDAY BOOK BY GORDON RATTRAY TAYLOR. PANTHER BOOKS, LONDON. 1972, REP. ISBN 586 03604 0. PB. 320PP. BRINGING HOME THE TRUE SERIOUSNESS OF POLLUTION. GENERAL COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH EDGE RUBBING. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF TITLE PAGE. CHILD'S PEN SCRIBBLE ON INSIDE REAR COVER. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TAYLOR, JOHN W R (ED) : AIRCRAFT ANNUAL 1967

4778_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

AIRCRAFT ANNUAL - 1967. EDITED BY JOHN W R TAYLOR. IAN ALLAN, LONDON. 1966. HB. 96PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. TEXT PHOTOS. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED, GENERAL COVER & EDGEWEAR. OWNER'S PRIZE BOOKPLATE ON FFEP. FFEP PRICE CLIPPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TAYLOR, RICH : STREET BIKES, SUPERBIKES, TOURERS, CAF RACERS

1622_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

A GOLDEN WHEELS BOOK. STREET BIKES, SUPERBIKES, TOURERS, CAF RACERS. BY RICH TAYLOR. PHOTOGRAPHS BY DOUG MELLOR. GOLDEN PRESS, NEW YORK. 1974. HB. UNPAG. MINOR BOARD WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TAYLOR, RICHARD : A BASIC COURSE IN GRAPHIC DESIGN

5003_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

A BASIC COURSE IN GRAPHIC DESIGN BY RICHARD TAYLOR. STUDIO VISTA/VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD, LONDON. 1971, 1ST ED. SBN 289 70106 6. PB. 96PP. TEXT PHOTOS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TAYOLR, A E : ARISTOTLE

6001_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

ARISTOLE BY A E TAYLOR. DOVER PUBLICATIONS, NEW YORK. REVISED ED. REP. SBN 486 20280 1. PB. 118PP. STIFF GLOSSY COVERS, PHOTO FRONTIS, INDEX. LIGHT WEAR WITH MINOR COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. LIGHT PAGE EDGE FOXING. OWNER'S BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PAGE. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TEALL, KAYE : TV CAMERA THREE

11216_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TV CAMERA THREE BY KAYE TEALL. SCHOLASTIC, NEW YORK. 1978. ISBN SA3543. PB. 128PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TEDFORD, WILLIAM : TIME QUEST #2 HYDRABYSS RED

11496_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TIME QUEST #2 HYDRABYSS RED BY WILLIAM TEDFORD. LEISURE, NEW YORK. NO DATE. ISBN 0 8439 2262 1. PB. 232PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TEDROW, THOMAS L : THE YOUNG GUNS BOOK ONE

10715_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YOUNG GUNS BOOK ONE, THE YOUNG GUNS OF MANSFIELD BY THOMAS L TEDROW. THOMAS NELSON, USA. 1996. ISBN 0 8407 4132 4. PB. 211PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TEITELBAUM, MICHAEL : GREMLINS - TO CATCH A GREMLIN

3185_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

GREMLINS - TO CATCH A GREMLIN BY MICHAEL TEITELBAUM. ILLUSTRATED BY LUIS DOMINGUEZ. GOLDEN BOOKS, NEW YORK. 1984, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 307 11373 6. PB. UNPAG. GLAZED PHOTO COVERS WITH COLOUR ILLUSTRATED CARTOON FORMAT TEXT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TELETUBBIES : THE GUITAR

2916_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TELETUBBIES : THE GUITAR. AS SEEN ON ABC TV. BBC/ABC BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1998, REP. ISBN 0 563 40549 X. PB. UNPAG. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TELFER, ROSS : GREGORY'S SPORT SERIES - SAILING

4796_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

GREGORY'S SPORTS SERIES: SAILING BY ROSS TELFER. BOATS & GEAR, SKILLS & SAFETY ETC. GREGORY'S PUBLISHING, SYDNEY. 1984, REP. ISBN 0 85566 555 6. PB. 90PP. GLAZED STIFF COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, GLOSSARY, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TELFER, ROSS : HOW TO SAIL SMALL BOATS

4750_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

HOW TO SAIL SMALL BOATS BY ROSS TELFER. FULLY REVISED EDITION PLUS HOUW TO LEARN TO SAIL IN 8 WEEKS. THE TRADITIONAL MANUAL ON SELECTING & MAINTAINING SMALL BOATS. MURRAY, SYDNEY. MAY 1976, 5TH ED. ISBN 8556 150 X. HB/DW. 172PP. TEXT PHOTOS & DIAGRAMS, GLOSSARY, INDEX. DW - PRICE CLIPPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TEMPLE, CLIFF : RUNNING FROM A TO Z

2191_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

RUNNING FROM A TO Z BY CLIFF TEMPLE. STANLEY PAUL, LONDON. 1987, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 09 166410 1. HB/DW. 184PP. TEXT PHOTOS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TEMPLETON, EDITH : THE SURPRISE OF CREMONA

602_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

THE SURPRISE OF CREMONA BY EDITH TEMPLETON. THE READERS BOOK CLUB, MELBOURNE. 1955. HB/DW. 288PP. TEXT PHOTOS. DW LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. CORNERS & SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY CHIPPED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TENNANT, KYLIE : RIDE ON STRANGER

3287_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

RIDE ON STRANGER BY KYLIE TENNANT. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. 1994, 1ST THIS CLASSIC ED. ISBN 0 207 18680 4. PB. 301PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TENNANT, KYLIE : RIDE ON STRANGER

5605_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

RIDE ON STRANGER BY KYLIE TENNANT. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. ARKON EDITION. 1979, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 207 14313 7. PB. 301PP. OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TERENZI, DR FIORELLA : HEAVENLY KNOWLEDGE

3360_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

HEAVENLY KNOWLEDGE. AN ASTROPHYSICIST SEEKS WISDOM IN THE STARS. WRITTEN BY DR FIORELLA TERENZI. AVON BOOKS, NEW YORK. 1998. ISBN 0 380 79001 7. PB. 196PP. GLAZED COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS. MINT.


TERRILL, ROSS : FLOWERS ON AN IRON TREE. FIVE CITIES OF CHINA

5099_Ref#   $28.00   'Picture'

FLOWERS ON AN IRON TREE. FIVE CITIES OF CHINA BY ROSS TERRILL. HEINEMANN, LONDON. 1976, 1ST ED. SBN 434 76651 8. HBV/DW. XVIII, 423PP. MAP ENDPAPERS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TERRITORY DIGEST. VOL 4, NO.1 - 1982

3044_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TERRITORY DIGEST. VOL 4, NO.1 - 1982. NORTHERN TERRITORY INFORMATION SERVICE, DARWIN. 1982. PB. 48PP. GLOSSY PHOTO STIFF COVERS. TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. LIGHT PAGE FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TEY, JOSEPHINE : A SHILLING FOR CANDLES

12025_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

A SHILLING FOR CANDLES BY JOSEPHINE TEY. PAN, LONDON. 1964. ISBN G170. PB. 189PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, SMALL SPLIT AT BOTTOM OF SPINE, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TEY, JOSEPHINE : BRAT FARRAR

11578_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

BRAT FARRAR BY JOSEPHINE TEY. HERON, GENEVA. 1982. ISBN 2 8302 0253 8. PB. 279PP.IN GOOD CONDITION.


TEY, JOSEPHINE : THE DAUGHTER OF TIME

11925_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE DAUGHTER OF TIME BY JOSEPHINE TEY. PENGUIN, ENGLAND. 1967. ISBN C994. PB. 189PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THACKERAY, WILLIAM : THE MEMOIRS OF BARRY LYNDON

11472_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MEMOIRS OF BARRY LYNDON BY WILLIAM THACKERAY. FUTURA, LONDON. 1975. ISBN 0 8600 7033 6. PB. 319PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THACKERAY, WILLIAM MAKEPEACE : BARRY LYNDON

1955_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MEMOIRS OF BARRY LYNDON ESQ BY WILLIAM MAKEPEACE THACKERAY. WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY J P DONLEAVY. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1975, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 1400 4006 4. PB. 324PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY FOXED & BROWNED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE 1996 STAR TREK DIARY

674_Ref#   $28.00   'Picture'

THE 1996 STAR TREK DIARY. DESIGNED & EDITED BY GEORGE PAPADEAS. POCKET BOOKS/SIMON & SCHUSTER, SYDNEY.1995. ISBN 0 671 85515 8. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED BOARDS, PHOTOS. MINOR BOARD WEAR, CORNERS BUMPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE 1997 STAR TREK DIARY

675_Ref#   $16.00   'Picture'

THE 1997 STAR TREK DIARY. DESIGNED & EDITED BY GEORGE PAPADEAS. POCKET BOOKS/SIMON & SCHUSTER, SYDNEY. 1996. ISBN 0 671 85575 1. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED BOARDS, PHOTOS. MINOR BOARD WEAR. CREW MANIFEST HAS BEEN PARTIALLY FILLED OUT BY PREVIOUS CAPTAIN. (NEAT). OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE 3 INVESTIGATORS MYSTERIES #33-THE PURPLE PIRATE

11432_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE 3 INVESTIGATORS MYSTERIES #33-THE PURPLE PIRATE BY WILLIAM ARDEN. ARMADA, LONDON. 1993. ISBN 0 00 692455 7. PB. 155PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE ADVENTURES OF SKIPPY : SKIPPY GOES BUSH

3631_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE ADVENTURES OF SKIPPY. SKIPPY GOES BUSH. PHOTOGRAPHED BY JASON BOLAND. BASED ON THE TV SERIES 'THE ADVENTURES OF SKIPPY. SCHOLASTIC, SYDNEY. 1992, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 86896 653 3. PB. UNPAG. GLAZED STIFF PHOTO COVERS. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF INSIDE FRONT COVER. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE AMAZING ADVENTURES OF FLASH GORDON #5 : THE CARTOON ADVENTURES

3385_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE AMAZING ADVENTURES OF FLASH GORDON #5. THE CARTOON ADVENTURES. TEMPO BOOKS. GROSSET & DUNLAP, NEW YORK. 1980. ISBN 0 448 17208 9. PB. 168PP. REMAINDER HOLE PUNCH AT TOP OF FRONT COVER. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. NEAT DATE AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE AUSTRALIAN & NEW ZEALAND JOUNRNAL OF SOCIOLOGY VOL 20, # 3

5892_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE AUSTRALIAN AND NEW ZEALAND JOURANL OF SOCIOLOGY VOLUME 29, NO 3, NOVEMBER 1993. LA TROBE UNIVERSITY PRESS, MELBOURNE. ISSN 0004 8690. PB. 289-438PP. EX LIB STAMP ON 3RD PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE BEAUTIES OF FLORENCE - OUR SINCEREST GREETINGS & WISHES FOR 1956

4035_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE BEAUTIES OF FLORENCE. OUR SINCEREST GREETINGS & WISHES FOR 1956. LABORATORIO CHIMICO FARMACEUTICO. A MANARINI - FIRENZE ITALIA. A.G.A.F. EDITIONS, FLORENCE. PB. 48PP. GLOSSY ILLUSTRATED COVERS. FULL PAGE TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX, TABLE OF PHOTOS. FOLD OUT ILLUSTRATED, COLOURED MAP OF FLORENCE PASTED IN AT REAR. COVERS EDGWORN WITH REAR COVER BOTTOM CORNER CREASED & SPLIT. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED & CURLED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE BEVERLY HILLBILLIES ANNUAL

5388_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE BEVERLY HILLBILLIES ANNUAL. THE UPROARIOUS ADVENTURES OF THE CRAZY CLAMPETTS. AUTHORISED EDITION. WORLD DISTRIBUTORS, MANCHESTER UK. 1965. HB. 93PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS (COMIC FORMAT). BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED & CHIPPED, GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH LIGHT LAMINATE LIFTING ALONG SPINE CREASES. CLOSED FRONT GUTTER SPLIT. OTHERWISE INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE BOOK COMPANY : MINDPOWER, ASTONISHING PHYSCHIC FACULTIES

5490_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE WORLD OF THE UNEXPLAINED. MINDPOWER, ASTONISHING & BIZARRE PSYCHIC FACULTIES. THE BOOK COMPANY, SYDNEY. 1996. ISBN 0 86309 215 3. PB. 127PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE CONNOISSEUR CRIMES : GREAT ART THEFTS OF THE CENTURY

3854_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE CONNOISSEUR CRIMES. GREAT ART THEFTS OF THE CENTURY. READERS DIGEST, SYDNEY. 1997. ISBN 0 86438 0348. PB. 50PP. STAPLE BINDING. TEXT MAPS & PHOTOS. COVERS LIGHTLY SCUFFED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE CRUISE

10729_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE CRUISE. A NOVEL OF MURDER AND ROMANCE. HARPER-COLLINS, AUSTRALIA. ISBN 0 7322 5864 2. PB. 256PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE DAIRY BOOK (FARMS) : A GUIDE FOR PRODUCING QUALITY MILK.

1303_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE DAIRY BOOK (FARMS). A GUIDE FOR PRODUCING QUALITY MILD. VICTORIAN DAIRY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY, MELBOURNE. 1994. SPIRAL BOUND PB. 41PP. STIFF GLOSSY PLASTIC COVERS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. ADVISORY GUIDELINES FOR THE HYGIENIC PRODUCTION & HANDLING MILK ON DAIRY FARMS.


THE HARMONY GUIDE TO COLOURFUL MACHINE KNITTING

5719_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE HARMONY GUIDE TO COLOURFUL MACHINE KNITTING. FAIRISLE, MOTIFS, INTARSIA. LYRIC BOOKS, LONDON. 1992, REP. ISBN 0 7111 0065 9. PB. 96PP. TEXT DIAGRAMS, ILLUSTRATIONS & PHOTOS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE HIGHER TASTE : A GUIDE TO GOURMET VEGETARIAN COOKING

4084_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE HIGHER TASTE. A GUIDE TO GOURMET VEGETARIAN COOKING & A KARMA-FREE DIET. OVER 60 HARE KRISHNA RECIPES. THE BHAKTIVEDANTA BOOK TRUST, SYDNEY. 1995. ISBN 0 89213 128 4. PB. XI, 156PP. TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS, PHOTO FRONTIS & AT TEXT CENTRE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE INSTRUCTORS' HANDBOOKOF THE BRITISH HORSE SOCIETY & THE PONY CLUB

5720_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE INSTRUCTORS' HANDBOOK OF THE BRITISH HORSE SOCIETY AND THE PONY CLUB. A PONY CLUB PUBLICATION. THE BRITISH HORSE SOCIETY, WARWICKSHIRE UK. 1968, 4TH ED. HB. VII, 149PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, TEXT DIAGRAMS, INDEX. BOARD CORNERS & SPIINE ENDS BUMPED, CHIPPED & SPLIT, GENERAL LIGHT WEAR. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE JOURNAL OF AESTHETIC EDUCATION : VOL 15, NO 4, OCTOBER 1981

738_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

THE JOURNAL OF AESTHETIC EDUCATION. VOLUME 15, NUMBER 4, OCTOBER 1981. PUBLISHED QUARTERLY BY THE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS. ISSN 0021 8510. 128PP. SMALL SPOT ON FRONT COVER OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAKING OF AUSTRALIA : PRISON PORT AND MARKET TOWN

6302_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE MAKING OF AUSTRALIA, PRISON PORT AND MARKET TOWN. BAY BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1982, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 85835 540 X. HB. 43PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED FRONT ENDPAPERS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAKING OF AUSTRALIA : PRISONERS AND GOALERS

6300_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE MAKING OF AUSTRALIA. PRISONERS AND GAOLERS. BAY BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1982, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 85835 543 4. HB. 42PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED FRONT ENDPAPERS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT HANDLING WEAR. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. TELEVISION PICTURE STORY BOOK

5929_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. TELEVISION PICTURE STORY BOOK. 1967. P.B.S., LONDON BY ARRANGEMENT WTH WESTERN PUBLISHING, RACINE USA. HB. 61PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS & TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS. BOARD CORNERS & SPINE ENDS BUMPED & CHIPPED WITH TOP SPINE END TORN & MISSING 1CM END. TOP & FRONT BOARD EDGES BADLY SCRAPED. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGH. BINDING TIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAN FROM UNCLE #12 : THE MONSTER WHEEL AFFAIR

5662_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MAN FROM UNCLE #12. THE MONSTER WHEEL AFFAIR. WRITTEN BY DAVID MCDANIEL. BASED ON THE TV SERIES. NEL 1841, LONDON. SOUVENIR PRESS EDITION, JULY 1967. PB. 126PP. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAN FROM UNCLE #14 : THE SPLINTERED SUNGLASSES AFFAIR

5661_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MAN FROM UNCLE #14. THE SPLINTERED GLASS AFFAIR. WRITTEN BY PETER LESLIE. BASED ON THE TV SERIES. NEL 2086, LONDON. SOUVENIR PRESS EDITION. JANUARY 1968. PB. 124PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS, OLD TEXTA PRICE & MARKINGS ON FRONT & REAR COVER. INTERNALLY CLEAN & TIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAN FROM UNCLE #3 : THE COPENHAGEN AFFAIR

5663_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MAN FROM UNCLE #3. THE COPENHAGEN AFFAIR. WRITTEN BY JOHN ORAM. BASED ON THE TV SERIES. NEL 1468, LONDON. SOUVENIR PRESS EDITION, FEBRUARY 1966, REP. PB. 126PP. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS, SMALL COVER MARKS. OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT PAGE. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAN FROM UNCLE #8 : THE MAD SCIENTIST AFFAIR

5665_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MAN FROM UNCLE #8. THE MAD SCIENTIST AFFAIR. WRITTEN BY JOHN T PHILLIFENT. NEL 1696. SOUVENIR PRESS EDITION, OCTOBER 1966. PB. 118PP. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE MAN FRON UNCLE #6 : THE DAGGER AFFAIR

5664_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MAN FROM UNCLE #6. THE DAGGER AFFAIR. WRITTEN BY DAVID MCDANIEL. BASED ON THE TV SERIES. NEL 1621. SOUVENIR PRESS EDITION, JULY 1966. PB. 140PP. GENERAL WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CONER FLICKS. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE MUMMY'S CURSE-THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES

11425_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MUMMY'S CURSE-THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES. ADAPTED BY MEGAN AND WILLIAM STINE. RANDOM HOUSE, AUSTRALIA. 1992. ISBN 0 679 82774 9. PB. 120PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE OFFICIAL RSPCA PET GUIDE : CARE FOR YOUR PUPPY

3865_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE OFFICIAL RSPCA PET GUIDE, CARE FOR YOUR PUPPY. HARPER COLLINS, LONDON. 1994, REP. ISBN 0 00 412541 X. PB. 48PP. TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE OFFICIAL TAKE THAT ANNUAL

5712_Ref#   $10.00   'Picture'

THE OFFICIAL TAKE THAT ANNUAL. AUTHORIZED EDITION. VIRGIN PUBLISHING, LONDON.1995, 1ST ED. ISBN 185227 558 8. HB. 45PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. MINOR WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE PENGUIN SPELLING DICTIONARY

4635_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

THE PENGUIN SPELLING DICTIONARY. MARKET HOUSE BOOKS. BLOOMSBURY, LONDON. 1991, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 1 85471 075 3. HB/DW. XIV, 582PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE PEOPLE'S FRIEND ANNUAL 1982 - 20 STORIES.

2969_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE PEOPLE'S FRIEND ANNUAL, 1982. 20 STORIES. D C THOMPSON, LONDON. 1981, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 85116 219 3. HB. 173PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED, SLIGHT FOXING ON FRONT PAGES. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE PERISHERS STRIKE AGAIN

11175_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE PERISHERS STRIKE AGAIN. ADAPTED FROM THE BBC SERIES BY PAUL BOYLE. ILLUSTRATED BY SHEILA BEDWELL. MIRROR, LONDON. 1979. ISBN 0 85939 177 9. PB. 127PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE PINK PANTHER #3 : V.I.P.

4179_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE PINK PANTHER #3 - V.I.P. BUDGET BOOKS, MELBOURNE. 1987, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 86801 799 X. PB. UNPAG. STAPLE BINDING. COMIC FORMAT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE ROAD OUT - RURAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOLOMON ISLANDS

2359_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE ROAD OUT. RURAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOLOMON ISLANDS. INSITUTE OF PACIFIC STUDIES & THE RURAL RURAL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE - NUKU'ALOFA. WITH THE SOLOMON ISLANDS EXTENSION CENTRE & THE UNIVERSITY OF THE SOLOMON ISLANDS. 1981, 1ST ED. PB. 118PP. STIFF GLOSSY PHOTO COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE ROLLING STONE : ROCK & ROLL ADVENTURES

4489_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ROCK & ROLL ADVENTURES. THE ROLLING STONE/OMNIBUS PRESS READER. 1996. PB. 135PP. ARTICLES ON BANDS & ARTISTS SUCH AS: NIRVANA, CROWDED HOUSE, THE CRANBERRIES, BON JOVI, REM & MORE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE ROLLING STONE: ROCK & ROLL ADVENTURES #3

4511_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ROCK & ROLL ADVENTURES #3. THE ROLLING STONE/OMNIBUS PRESS READER. AUGUST 1997. PB. 134PP. AUST ED. ARTICLES ABOUT: U2, SMASHING PUMPKINS, PEARL JAM, PAUL SIMON, DAVID BOWIE & OTHERS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE SIMON & GARFUNKEL COLLECTION (THE MUSIC)

5205_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE SIMON & GARFIELD COLLECTION - THE MUSIC OF: A HAZY SHADE OF WINTER, AMERICA, AT THE ZOO, BOOKENDS, BRIDGE OVER TROUBLED WATER, CECILIA, EL CONDONR PASA (IF I COULD), HOMEWARD BOUND, I AM A ROCK, KEEP THE CUSTOMER SATISFIED, MRS ROBINSON, OLD FRIENDS, SCARBOROUGH FAIR (CANTICLE), SONG FOR THE ASKING, THE 59TH STREET BRIDGE SONG (FEELIN' GROOVY), THE BOXER, THE SOUND OF SILENCE, WEDNESDAY MORNING 3AM. MUSIC SALES, LONDON. ND. ISBN 0 71190064 7. PB. 79PP. GLAZED PHOTO COVERS. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. COVER & PAGE CORNERS RAGGED, SPINE ENDS RUBBED. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE SPORTING MAN'S READY RECKONER IN DECIMAL CURRENCY

2762_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE SPORTING MAN'S READY RECKONER IN DECIMAL CURRENCY. WRIGHTSON & SIMPSON, SYDNEY. ND. PB. 79PP. STAPLE BINDING. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. RED BIRO MARKS ON REAR COVER. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED & CREASED. 1ST & LAST PAGE FOXED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE TRIUMPH BOOK FOR BOYS

2628_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE TRIUMPH BOOK FOR BOYS. ILLUSTRATED GY GAFFRON. THE THAMES PUBLISHING CO, LONDON. ND. HB. 125PP. COLOUR ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, RED CLOTH SPINE. COLOUR FRONTIS & 3 TEXT PLATES, ILLUSTRATIONS. LIGHT BOARD EDGE CHIPPING WITH SCRAPE MARK ON BOTTOM OF FRONT BOARD. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF TITLE PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE WILDERNESS SOCIETY : EXPLORE TASMANIA'S WILD SIDE

2571_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

EXPLORE TASMANIA'S WILD SIDE. EVERYONE'S GUIDE TO EASY WALKS & NATURE RESERVES BY THE WILDERNESS SOCIETY. HOBART, TAS. 1986, REV ED. ISBN 0 908412 22 3. PB. 89PP. MAPS, TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE WORLD OF THE UNEXPLAINED : ALIENS

5770_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE WORLD OF THE UNEXPLAINED. ALIENS? WHERE DO THEY COME FROM, & WHY DO THEY VISIT US? THE BOOK COMPANY, SYDNEY. 1996. ISBN 1 86309 215 3. PB. 128PP. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE WORLD OF YACHTING 1977-78 : L'ANNEE BATEAUX 1

3036_Ref#   $38.00   'Picture'

THE WORLD OF YACHTING 1977-78. L'ANNEE BATEAUX 1. EDITIONS DE MESSINE, PARIS. 1977, 1ST ENGLISH ED. ISBN 2 7181 0045 5. HB/DW. 240PP. TEXT PHOTOS, RESULTS, STATISTICS. DW - FLAP CORNERS CLIPPED, EDGES, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS WORN, CHIPPED & CREASED WITH SMALL CLOSED TEARS AT EDGES. WHITEOUT MARK AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE X FILES DIARY : 1997

4204_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE 1997 X-FILES DIARY. MICHAEL MOHI/TRIELLE CORP, SYDNEY. 1996. PB. UNPAG. TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. UNUSED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE X-FILES #1 : X MARKS THE SPOT

4205_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE X-FILES #1. X MARKS THE SPOT. A NOVEL BY LES MARTIN. BASED ON THE TELEPLAY WRITTEN BY CHRIS CARTER. HARPER TROPHY. 1995. ISBN 0 06 440613 X. PB. 117PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. TOP FRONT PAGE CORNER CLIPPED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE X-FILES #10 : DIE, BUG, DIE!

4209_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE X-FILES #10. DIE, BUG, DIE! A NOVEL BY LES MARTIN. BASED ON THE TELEPLAY WRITTEN BY DARIN MORGAN. HARPER TROPHY. 1997. ISBN 0 06 440671 7. PB. 102PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE X-FILES #2 : DARKNESS FALLS

4206_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE X-FILES #2. DARKNESS FALLS. A NOVEL BY LES MARTIN. BASED ON THE TELEPLAY WRITTEN BY CHRIS CARTER. HARPER TROPHY. 1995. ISBN 0 06 440614 8. PB. 108PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE X-FILES #3 : TIGER, TIGER

4207_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE X-FILES #3. TIGER, TIGER. A NOVEL BY LES MARTIN. BASED ON THE TELEPLAY WRITTEN BY STEVE DE JARNATT. HARPER TROPHY. 1995. ISBN 0 06 440626 1. PB. 107PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE X-FILES #4 : SQUEEZE

4208_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE X-FILES #4. SQUEEZE. A NOVEL BY ELLEN STEIBER. BASED ON THE TELEPLAY WRITTEN BY GLEN MORGAN & JAMES WONG. VOYAGER. HARPER COLLINS, SYDNEY. 1996, SPECIAL OVERSEAS EDITION. ISBN 0 00 675239 X. PB. 102PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. TOP FRONT PAGE CORNER CLIPPED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS #8 : FAR SIDE OF LOVE

5655_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS #8. FAR SIDE OF LOVE BY ELIZABETH SUMMERS. SOAPS & SERIALS. PIONEER COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK, CANADA. 1986, 1ST THKIS ED. ISBN 0 916217 78 7. PB. 188PP. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. USUAL UNIFORM LIGHT PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS #1 : UNVEILED DESIRES

4589_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS #1. UNVEILED DESIRES. SOAPS & SERIALS. PIONEER COMMUNICATIONS, US. 1986. ISBN 0 916217 71 X. PB. 186PP. COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. LIGHT REMAINDER MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AT CENTRE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS #6 : BITTERSWEET HARVEST

4590_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS #6. BITTERSWEET HARVEST. SOAPS & SERIALS. PIONEER COMMUNICATIONS, CANADA. 1986. ISBN 0 916217 30 2. PB. 189PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS #9 : THE HIGHEST PRICE

4591_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS #9. THE HIGHEST PRICE. SOAPS & SERIALS. PIONEER COMMUNICATIONS, CANADA.1997. ISBN 0 916217 79 5. PB. 187PP. COVER WEAR & CREASES. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THEAKER, HARRY G : GRIMMS FAIRY TALES

5038_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

GRIMM'S FAIRY TALES. 16 COLLOUR PLATES BY HARRY G THEAKER. THE SUNSHINE SERIES. WARD LOCK, LONDON. ND. HB. 128PP. ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, RED CLOTH SPINE. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED & CHIPPED WITH BOARD EDGES RUBBED & SCUFFED. ERASER MARKS ON FFEP. UNIFORM LIGHT PAGE FOXING. J2


THEAR & FRASER : COMPLETE BOOK OF RAISING LIVESTOCK & POULTRY

5622_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

THE AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND COMPLETE BOOK OF RAISING LIVESTOCK AND POULTRY. A SELF-SUFFICIENCY GUIDE. EDITED BY KATIE THEAR & DR ALISTAIR FRASER. CONSULTANTS: DR PAUL GILCHRIST & DAVID AUSTIN. PHOTOGRAPHY BY BRAIN HALE. AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND BOOK CO, SYDNEY. 1984, 4TH PRINTING. ISBN 0 85552 112 0. PB. 224PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS, PHOTOS & DIAGRAMS, GLOSSARY, INDEX. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH MINOR PAGE FLICKS. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY SPOTTED & MARKED. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THEROUX, PAUL : DR SLAUGHTER ( FILMED AS 'HALF MOON STREET')

4474_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

DR SLAUGHTER BY PAUL THEROUX. NOW FILMED AS 'HALF MOON STREET'. PENGUIN, MELBOURNE. 1986, REP. ISBN 0 14 008281 6. PB. 155PP. RED TEXTA MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AT SPINE END. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ON 1/2 TITLE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THEROUX, PAUL : SUNRISE WITH SEAMONSTERS

5096_Ref#   $25.00   'Picture'

SUNRISE WITH SEAMONSTERS. TRAVELS & DISCOVERISE 1964-1984 BY PAUL THEROUX. HAMISH HAMILTON, LONDON. 1985, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 241 11543 4. HB/DW. 365PP. DW - LIGHT WEAR WITH EDGE & CORNER RUBBING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THEROUX, PAUL : THE MOSQUITO COAST

11110_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MOSQUITO COAST BY PAUL THEROUX. PENGUIN, AUSTRALIA. 1986. ISBN 0 14 008290 5. PB. 384PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THIELE, COLIN : BLUE FIN

2648_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

BLUE FIN BY COLIN THIELE. PHOTOGRAPHS BY DAVID KYNOCH. A SOUTH AUSTRALIAN FILM CORPORATION FEATURE FILM. RIGBY OPAL BOOKS, ADELAIDE. NQVEMBER 1978, REP. ISBN 0 7270 0995 8. PB. 128PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THIELE, COLIN : FEBRUARY DRAGON

10723_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FEBRUARY DRAGON BY COLIN THIELE. WELDON, SYDNEY. 1993. ISBN 186302 103 5. PB. 174PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THIELE, COLIN : STORIES SHORT AND TALL

10634_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

STORIES SHORT AND TALL BY COLIN THIELE. WELDON, AUSTRALIA. 1989. ISBN 0 947116 94 X. PB. 160PP. MINIMAL WEAR, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THIELE, COLIN : STORM BOY

5843_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

STORM BOY BY COLIN THIELE. PHOTOS BY DAVID KYNOCH. SEAL BOOKS. RIGBY, ADELAIDE. 1975, REP. ISBN 0 7270 0227 9. PB. 95PP. COVER WEAR & CREASES WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THIELE, COLIN : THE FIRE IN THE STONE

10358_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE FIRE IN THE STONE BY COLIN THIELE. NOW AN EXCITING FILM. PUFFIN, AUSTRALIA. 1986. ISBN 0 14 031360 5. PB. 228PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THIELE, COLIN : THE VALLEY BETWEEN

5137_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE VALLEY BETWEEN BY COLIN THIELE. RIGBY, ADELAIDE. 1982, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7270 1782 9. 168PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS & SPINE END CHIPS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THING, N E : MAGIC EYE II. NOW YOU SEE IT. 3D ILLUSIONS

4450_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

MAGIC EYE II. NOW YOU SEE IT, 3D ILLUSIONS BY N E THING ENTERPRISES. PENGUIN BOOKS, MELBOURNE. 1994, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 14 025224 X. PB. 32PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, BOB : STAR

667_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

STAR BY BOB THOMAS. ORIGINAL STORY & SCREENPLAY BY WILLIAM FAIRCHILD. BANTAM S3947, NEW YORK. OCTOBER, 1968. PB. 150PP. 16 PAGE SOUVENIR PORTFILIO OF ON-THE-SET SKETCHES BY HIESCHFELD AT TEXT CENTRE. MINOR COVER WEAR, PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY FOXED & BROWNED. . OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, D : GULF COAST RUN

1954_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

GULF COAST RUN BY D THOMAS. STONESHIRE BOOKS, LONDON. 1983, 1ST THIS ED. PB. 172PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. BLACK MARK AT BOTTOM OF REAR COVER. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, DR VAUGHAN : 'HOW TO' BOOK OF FITNESS & EXERCISE

3686_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

'HOW TO' BOOK OF FITNESS & EXERCISE. BY DR VAUGHAN THOMAS. BLANDFORD PRESS, LONDON. 1981. ISBN 0 8069 9692 7. PB. 95PP. STIFF GLAZED PHOTO COVERS. TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS & DIAGRAMS, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR & PAGE FLICKS. OWNER'S STAMP ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, DYLAN : A CHILD'S CHRISTMAS IN WALES

5041_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

A CHILD'S CHRISTMAS IN WALES BY DYLAN THOMAS. ILLUSTRATED BY EDWARD ARIDZZONE. DENT, LONDON. 1986, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 460 02772 7. PB. 45PP. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION AT BOTTOM OF FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, DYLAN : COLLECTED POEMS. 1934-1952

4648_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE COLLECTED POEMS OF DYLAN THOMAS. 1934-1952. ALDINE PAPERBACK. JM DENT, LONDON. 1972, REP. ISBN 0 460 02087 0. PB. 172PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & EDGE RUBBING WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, ELENA : HERB GARDENS IN CROSS STITCH

5550_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

HERB GARDENS IN CROSS STITCH BY ELENA THOMAS. MERENHURST, LONDON. 1997. ISBN 1 85391 531 9. PB. 40PP. GLAZED PHOTO COVERS, TEXT DIAGRAMS & PHOTOS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. WIDE RANGE OF DESIGNS. BASIC STITCHES & TECHNIQUES CLEARLY EXPLAINED.


THOMAS, ELIZABETH MARSHALL : THE HARMLESS PEOPLE

2895_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE HARMLESS PEOPLE BY ELIZABETH MARSHALL THOMAS. READERS UNION, LONDON. 1960, 1ST THIS ED. 237PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. DW - BRITTLE CHIPPPED & SCUFFED AT EDGES WITH SPINE ENDS BADLY WORN. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY FOXED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, FRANK : SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE MASQUERADE MURDERS

10509_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE MASQUERADE MURDERS BY FRANK THOMAS. ADAPTED FROM THE MOMIORS OF JOHN H WATSON MD. MEDALION BOOKS, USA. 1986. PB. 250 PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, GOOD READING COPY.


THOMAS, KEN : AMERICAN FOOTBALL BOOK 6

184_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

AMERICAN FOOTBALL BOOK 6 BY KEN THOMAS. QUEEN ANNE PRESS IN ASSOC WITH CHANNEL 4, LONDON. 1988, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 356 15876 4. HB. 160PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS. TEXT PHOTOS. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY CHIPPED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, MARTIN : THE ROAN

3281_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE ROAN BY MARTIN THOMAS. RANDOM HOUSE, SYDNEY. 1994, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 09 108069 9. PB. 197PP. COVER LIGHTLY WORN & CREASED. PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, PAUL : DIRTY LAUNDRY

5886_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

DIRTY LAUNDRY. A REGGIE SPARKS INVESTIGATION BY PAUL THOMAS. MAANDARIN. REED BOOKS, MELBOURNE.. 1996, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 1 86330 521 1. PB. 271PP. NEAT RED BIRO TICK AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, RON & SYDENHAM, SHIRLEY : SPOOKY STORIES BK 1

11173_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SPOOKY STORIES BK 1 BY RON THOMAS AND SHIRLEY SYDENHAM. NELSON, AUSTRALIA. 1989. ISBN 0 17 007711 X. PB. 92PP. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMAS, ROSS : OUT ON THE RIM

1602_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

OUT ON THE RIM BY ROSS THOMAS. THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS, NEW YORK. OCTOBER 1987, STATED 1ST PRINT. ISBN 0 89296 212 7. HB/DW. 314PP. DW - MINOR EDGEWEAR. TOP PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY FOXED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMPSON, CLIFF : THE METEOR MAN

2372_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE METEOR MAN. A NOVELIZATION BY CLIFF THOMPSON. BASED ON THE SCREENPLAY BY ROBERT TOWNSEND. SCHOLASTIC, NEW YORK. MARCH 1993. PB. 183PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASING. COVER & PAGE CORNERS LIGHTLY FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMPSON, DOUGLAS : CILLA BLACK, BOBBY'S GIRL

4563_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

CILLA BLACK, BOBBY'S GIRL BY DOUGLAS THOMPSON. POCKET BOOKS. SIMON & SCHUSTER, LONDON. 1999. ISBN 0 671 01608 3. PB. 300PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE, DISCOGRAPHY, INDEX. REMAINDER MARK ACROSS BOTTOM PAGE EDGES AT SPINE END. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH FRONT COVER CREASES & COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMPSON, ESTELLE : FIND A CROOKED SIXPENCE

4575_Ref#   $22.00   'Picture'

FIND A CROOKED SIXPENCE BY ESTELLE THOMPSON. HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON. 1970, 1ST ED. SBN 340 10616 6. HB/DW. 190PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, LIGHT WEAR. WHITEOUT MARK AT TOP FFEP. PAGE EDGES FOXED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMPSON, ESTELLE : THE LAWYER & THE CARPENTER

4573_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

THE LAWYER & THE CARPENTER. A NOVEL OF MURDER BY ESTELLE THOMPSON. HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON. 1963, 1ST ED. HB/DW. 186PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, LIGHT WEAR. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF FFEP. GENERAL PAGE EDGE FOXING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMPSON, ESTELLE : THE MEADOWS OF TALLON

4572_Ref#   $26.00   'Picture'

THE MEADOWS OF TALLON BY ESTELLE THOMPSON. ROBERT HALE, LONDON. 1974, 1ST UK ED. ISBN 0 7091 4374 5. HB/DW. 187PP. DW - LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH LIGHT EDGE & CORNER SCUFFS. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMPSON, JOYCE : HARRY & THE HENDERSONS

1790_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

HARRY & THE HENDERSONS BY JOYCE THOMPSON. BASED ON A SCREENPLAY BY WILLIAM DEAR, WILLIAM E MARTIN & EZRA D RAPPAPORT. BERLKLEY BOOKS, NEW YORK. 2ND PRINT. ISBN 0 425 10155 X. PB. 233PP. REMAINDER HOLE PUNCH AT TOP FRONT COVER CORNER. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THOMSON, DAVID : IN CAMDEN TOWN

1930_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

IN CAMDEN TOWN BY DAVID THOMSON. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1985, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 14 007284 5. PB. 252PP. NOTES. LIGHT COVER WEAR. TOP PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMSON, JOYCE : WILLY AND PHIL

10472_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

WILLIE & PHIL BY JOYCE THOMSON. CORONET, LONDON. 1980. ISBN 0 340 25857 8. PB. 157PP. BOOK EXCHANGE STAMP ON FIRST AND LAST PAGE. ONLY GENERAL WEAR, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THOMSPON, DALEY & VOAK, SALLY ANN : FIT FOR LIFE

4339_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

FIT FOR LIFE. DALEY THOMPSON WITH SALLY ANN VOAK. PHOTOGRAPHY BY STEVE POWELL, ALL-SPORT. HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON. 1983, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 340 34155 6. HB. 128PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED & SCUFFED, LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH SCRAPE & DENT AT FRONT SPINE EDGE AT THE CENTRE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THORN, JIM : FALKLANDS 2

10062_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FALKLANDS 2 BY JIM THORN. AEROSPACE PUBLICATIONS, AUSTRALIA. 1997. ISBN 1 875671 31 5.PB. 608 PP. SOME MINOR DAMAGE FRONT PAGES EACH. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THORNE, RAMSAY: RENEGADE, PAY-OFF IN PANAMA #22

10120_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

RENEGADE, PAY-OFF IN PANAMA #22 BY RAMSAY THORNE. WARNER, NEW YORK. 1984. PB. 188PP. SOME CREASING TO REAR COVER, AND FOXING TO PAGE ENDS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THORSON, SCOTT : BEHIND THE CANDELABRA. MY LIFE WITH LIBERACE

2576_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

BEHIND THE CANDELABRA. MY LIFE WITH LIBERACE BY SCOTT THORSON WITH ALEX THORLEIFSON. EP DUTTON, NEW YORK. 1988, STATED 1ST ED. ISBN 0 525 24653 3. HB/DW. 242PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. DW - LIGHT EDGEWEAR. BLACK TEXTA REMAINDER MARK AT CENTRE OF FRONT PAGE EDGES. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THROWER, PERCY : MY FUN TO GARDEN

6166_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

MY FUN TO GARDEN BY PERCY THROWER. ILLUSTRATED BY MARILYN DAY. PHOTOGRAPHY BY PHILIP JAMES. HAMLYN, LONDON. 1983, 2ND IMP. ISBN 0 600 31367 0. HB. 61PP. THIS BOOK WAS ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED AS 'GARDENING IS FUN WITH PERCY THROWER'. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS. TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS & PHOTOS. MINOR BOARD WEAR WITH SMALL CHIP ON FRONT BOARD BOTTOM EDGE AT CORNER. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. INTERNALLY EXCELLENT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THURBER, JAMES : THE THURBER CARNIVAL

2074_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE THURBER CARNIVAL. WRITTEN & ILLUSTRATED BY JAMES THURBER. PENGUIN, LONDON. 1987, REP. 405PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR, SMALL CHIP ON FRONT NEAR TOP CORNER. COVER & PAGE CORNERS LIGHTLY FLICKED. PAGE EDGES UNIFORMLY BROWNED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THWAITE, ANN : THE CAMELTHORN PAPERS

1169_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE CAMELTHORN PAPERS BY ANN THWAITE. PUFFIN, LONDON. 1972, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 14 030545 9. PB. 172PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR. COVER & PAGE CORNERS CREASED & FLICKED. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP FRONT PAGE. IN GOOD CONDITION.


THWAITE, ANN : THE HOLIDAY MAP

4248_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE HOLIDAY MAP BY ANN THWAITE. ILLUSTRATED BY SHIRLEY HUGHES. FOLLETT PUBLISHING, NEW YORK. 1969. TRADE BINDING. SBN 695 83776 1. HB/DW. 94PP. DW - OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT COVER, GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH LIGHT RUBBING & WEAR TO SPINE EDGES. OWNER'S INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THWAITES, F J : NO RAINBOW IN THE SKY

205_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

NO RAINBOW IN THE SKY BY F J THWAITES. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. 1981, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 207 14784 1. PB. 320PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


THWAITES, F J : NO RAINBOW IN THE SKY

11846_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

NO RAINBOW IN THE SKY BY F J THWAITES. LEISURE PRODUCTIONS, SYDNEY. PB 288PP.SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THWAITES, F J : ROOF OVER HEAVEN

11845_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ROOF OVER HEAVEN BY F J THWAITES. H JOHN EDWARDS, SYDNEY. PB. 288PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


THWAITES, F J : THE DARK ABYSS

1528_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE DARK ABYSS BY F J THWAITES. HARCOURT PRESS, SYDNEY. 1967. PB. 288PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR, USUAL PAGE BROWNING, BINDING BREAK BETWEEN PAGES 268 & 269. IN GOOD CONDITION APPROPRIATE TO AGE.


THWAITES, F J : TRACKS I KNEW NOT

4670_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

TRACKS I KNEW NOT BY F J THWAITES. A FAITHFULLY RECORDED ACCOUNT OF A JOURNEY TAKEN BY THE AUTHOR & HIS WIFE IN A HOLDEN KINGSWOOD THROUGH EUROPE & SOUTH AFRICA. HARCOURT PRESS, SYDNEY. 1973, 1ST ED. SBN 0 909264 00 7. PB. 224PP. MAP FRONTIS, TEXT PHOTOS. LIGHT COVER WEAR & SPINE CREASES WITH PAGE & COVER CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TIBBALLS, GEOFF : BALLYKISSANGEL. BEHIND THE SCENES

4310_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

BALLYKISSANGEL, BEHIND THE SCENES BY GEOFF TIBBALLS. HEADLINE PUBLISHING, LONDON. 1997, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7472 2106 5. HB/DW. 128PP. TEXT PHOTOS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TICKELL, JERRARD : APPOINTMENT WITH VENUS

10349_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

APPOINTMENT WITH VENUS BY JERRARD TICKELL. GLOBE, AUSTRALIA. 1976. ISBN 0 333 17522 2. PB. 191PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TICKELL, JERRARD : THE HERO OF SAINT ROGER

446_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

THE HERO OF SAINT ROGER BY FERRARD TICKELL. READERS BOOK CLUB, MELBOURNE. 1956, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 254PP. DW EDGES RAGGED & CHIPPED ESPECIALLY TOP EDGE & SPINE. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TICKELL, JERRARD : THE HERO OF ST ROGER

6211_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

THE HERO OF SAINT ROGER BY JERRARD TICKELL. READERS BOOK CLUB. COLORGRAVURE, MELBOURNE. 1956, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 254PP. DW - MINOR EDGE & CORNER CHIPS. BOARD CORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED. USUAL LIGHT AGE BROWNING STRIP ON FEPS. INTERNALLY CLEAN & TIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TIETZE, HARALD W : KOMBUCHA THE MIRACLE FUNGUS, 5TH ED

5138_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

KOMBUCHA THE MIRACLE FUNGUS BY HARALD W TIETZE. TIETZE PUBLICATIONS, AUSTRALIA. APRIL 1995, 5TH REV ED. ISBN 0 646 23106 5. PB. 103PP. STAPLE BINDING. TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS.LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TIGER ANNUAL 1983

3370_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

TIGER ANNUAL 1983. A FLEETWAY BOOK. IPC MAGAZINES, LONDON. 1982. ISBN 85037 813 3. HB. 127PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS, ILLUSTRATIONS & CARTOONS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED WITH LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TILLEY, PATRICK : AMTRAK WARS #1. CLOUD WARRIOR

25_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE AMTRAK WARS #1: CLOUD WARRIOR BY PATRICK TILLEY. SPHERE, LONDON. 1987, REP. ISBN 0 7221 8516 2. PB. 311PP. VERY GOOD.


TILLEY, PATRICK : STAR WARTZ

6326_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

STAR WARTZ BY PATRICK TILLEY. AN ORBIT BOOK, LONDON. 1996, 1ST THIS PB ED. ISBN 1 85723 320 4. PB. 409PP. LIGHT HANDLING WEAR. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TILLEY, PATRICK : THE AMTRAK WARS - BK 2 - FIRST FAMILY

10836_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE AMTRAK WARS - BK 2 - FIRST FAMILY BY PATRICK TILLEY. SPHERE, SYDNEY. 1985. ISBN 0 7221 8517 0 91. PB. 344PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TILLEY, PATRICK : THE AMTRAK WARS BOOK 1

11081_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE AMTRAK WARS BOOK 1 BY PATRICK TILLEY. CLOUD WARRIOR. SPHERE, LONDON. 1989. ISBN 0 7221 8516 2. PB. 311PP. BIRO MARK ON FRONT COVER, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TIME-LIFE BOOKS : MYSTERIES OF THE UNKNOWN - EASTERN MYSTERIES

4979_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

MYSTERIES OF THE UNKNOWN. EASTERN MYSTERIES. BY THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS. TIME-LIFE INC, VIRGINIA USA. 1991. ISBN 0 8094 6504 3. HB. 160PP. BLACK IMPRESSED BOARDS, SILVER TEXT FRONT & SPINE, ILLUSTRATED PLATE INLAID AT CENTRE FRONT BOARD. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TIMMS, E V : FOREVER TO REMAIN

5604_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FOREVER TO REMAIN BY E V TIMMS. TIMMS SAGA #1. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. ARKON EDITION. 1977, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 207 13580 0. PB. 304PP. LIGHT GENERAL WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TIMMS, E.V: THEY CAME FROM THE SEA

10116_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THEY CAME FROM THE SEA, BY E.V. TIMMS. ANGUS & ROBINSON, MELBOURNE. 1977. ISBN 0 207 13614 9. PP. 201PP. CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TIMPERLEY, CAROL & NORMAN, CECILIA : A GOURMET'S BOOK OF CHEESE

4879_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

A GOURMET'S BOOK OF CHEESE BY CAROL TIMPERLEY & CECILIA NORMAN. PHOTOGRAPHED BY GRAHAM TANN. SALAMANDER BOOKS, LONDON. 1989, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 86101 402 2. HB. 120PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TINE, ROBERT : LAST ACTION HERO

3316_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

LAST ACTION HERO BY ROBERT TINE. BASED ON A STORY BY ZAK PENN & ADAM LEFF. WARNER BOOKS, LONDON. 1993, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7515 0744 X. PB. 236PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVRER & PAGE FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TINNISWOOD, PETER : THE BRIGADIER IN SEASON

4621_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

THE BRIGADIER IN SEASON BY PETER TINNISWOOD. ILLUSTRATIONS BY JOHN D LAWRENCE. MACMILLAN, LONDON. 1984, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 333 37308 1. HB/DW. 173PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TINNISWOOD, PETER : UNCLE MORT'S NORTH COUNTRY

10093_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

UNCLE MORT'S NORTH COUNTRY BY PETER TINNISWOOD. A ARROW, LONDON. 1987. ISBN 0 09 954140 8. PB. 127PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TIPPETTE, GILES : THE TROJAN COW

949_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

THE TROJAN COW BY GILES TIPPETTE. MACMILLAN, NEW YORK. 1971, STATED 1ST PRINT. HB/DW. 231PP. DW CHIPPED AT EDGES. FRONT FLAP CREASED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TIPTREE, JAMES JR : UP THE WALLS OF THE WORLD

11080_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

UP THE WALLS OF THE WORLD BY JAMES TIPTREE JR. WINNER OF THE HUGO AND NEBULA AWARDS. PAN, LONDON. 1980. ISBN 0 330 25917 2. PB. 311PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TITCHMARSH, ALAN : AVANT-GARDENING. A GUIDE TO ONE-UPMANSHIP

5442_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

ALAN TITCHMARSH'S AVANT-GARDENING. A GUIDE TO ONE-UPMANSHIP IN THE GARDEN. DRAWINGS BY KEITH RATLING. SOUNENIR PRESS, LONDON. 1984, 1ST ED. ISN 0 285 62657 4. HB. 127PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, TEXT PHOTOS, GLOSSARY. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TITCOMB, MARGARET : THE ANCIENT HAWAIIANS

5001_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

THE ANCIENT HAWAIIANS. HOW THEY CLOTHED THEMSELVES BY MARGARET TITCOMB. HAWAII'A CULTURAL HERITAGE SERIES. HOGARTH PRESS, HAWAII. 1983, 3RD PRINT. ISBN 911776 24 9. PB. 55PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS. STAPLE BINDING. TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TODD, M. & S M : A VALUABLE PROPERTY. THE LIFE STORY WITH MICHAEL TODD

4702_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

A VALUABLE PROPERTY. THE LIFE STORY OF MICHAEL TODD BY MICHAEL TODD, JNR. & SUSAN MCCARTHY TODD. WITH A FOREWORD BY ELIZABETH TAYLOR. PAPERJACKS, CANADA. JULY 1984. ISBN 0 7701 0299 9. PB. 369PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE, INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR WITH PAGE & CORNER FLICKS. UNIFORM PAGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOGHILL, JEFF : BOATING GUIDE TO THE NSW NORTH COAST

3520_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

JEFF TOGHILL'S BOATING GUIDE TO THE NSW NORTH COAST. AH & AW REED, SYDNEY. 1978, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 589 50049 X. PB. 280PP. TEXT PHOTOS & MAPS. LIGHT FRONT COVER CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOM THOMPSON & ELIZABETH BUTEL (EDS) : THE WORLD OF JOH

4085_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE WORLD OF JOH. EDITED BY TOM THOMPSON & ELIZABETH BUTEL. ILLUSTRATED BY PATRICK COOK. UNWIN PAPERBACKS. GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN, SYDNEY. 1983. ISBN 0 86861 215 4. PB. 96PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOMIAK, J J ED : WESTERN PERSPECTIVES ON SOVIET EDUCATION IN THE 1980S

4116_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

WESTERN PERSPECTIVES ON SOVIET EDUCATION IN THE 1980S. STUDIES IN RUSSIA & EAST EUROPE. EDITED BY J J TOMIAK. MACMILLAN, LONDON. 1986, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 333 36671 9. HB/DW. 217PP. INDEX. LIGHT BOARD EDGE RUBBING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOMPKINS, ENOCH & GRIFFITH, ROGER M : PRACTICAL BEEKEEPING

549_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

PRACTICAL BEEKEEPING BY ENOCK TOMPKINS & ROGER M GRIFFITH. GARDEN WAY PUBLISHING, VERMONT US. MARCH 1979, 5TH PRINT. ISBN 0 88266 091 8. PB. VI, 212PP. TEXT PHOTOS, DIAGRAMS, GLOSSARY. COVER & PAGE CORNERS FLICKED. GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOOLE, JOHN KENNEDY : THE CONFEDERACY OF DUNCES

11795_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE CONFEDERACY OF DUNCES BY JOHN KENNEDY TOOLE. KING PENGIUN, LONDON. 1981. ISBN 0 14 005889 3. PB. 338PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOPOL, EDWARD : RED GAS

10017_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

RED GAS BY EDWARD TOPOL. FUTURA PUBLICATIONS. LONDON . 1987. ISBN 0 7088 3060 9. PB. 301PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES. CORNERS FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOR DOUBLE NOVEL #6 -ENEMY MINE & ANOTHER ORPHAN

11329_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TOR DOUBLE NOVEL #6 -ENEMY MINE & ANOTHER ORPHAN BY BARRY B LONGYEAR & JOHN KESSEL RESPECTIVELY. TOR, NEW YORK. 1979. ISBN 0 812 55963 0. PB. REMAINDER STAMP THROUGH TOP CORNER OF FRONT PAGE, M1


TORR, DOMINIC : DIPLOMATIC COVER

11586_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

DIPLOMATIC COVER BY DOMINIC TORR. PAN, LONDON. 1965. ISBN 330 02026 9. PB. 235PP. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, DEREK : JIGSAW. THE BIOGRAPHY OF JOHANNES BJELKE-PETERSEN

1628_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

JIGSAW. THE BIOGRAPHY OF JOHANNES BJELKE-PETERSEN. STATESMAN - NOT POLITICIAN BY DEREK TOWNSED. SNEYD & MORLEY, BRISBANE. 1983, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 949344 00 1. HB/DW. 375PP. TEXT SEPIA PHOTOS, INDEX. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, HELEN : LOVE TANGLE

1186_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

LOVE TANGLE BY HELEN TOWNSEND. A TRIANGLE OF LOVE, LUST & WEDDING MAYHEM. HARPER COLLINS, SYDNEY. 1998. ISBN 0 7322 5866 9. PB. 249PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, HELEN : LOVE TANGLE

3425_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

LOVE TANGLE BY HELEN TOWNSEND. HARPER COLLINS, SYDNEY. 1998. ISBN 0 7322 5866 9. PB. 249PP. FRONT COVER CREASED. COVER & PAGE CORNERS LIGHTLY FLICKED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, HELEN : LOVE TANGLE

10584_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

LOVE TANGLE BY HELEN TOWNSEND. HARPER AND COLLINS, AUSTRALIA. 1998. ISBN 0 7322 5866 9. PB. 410PP. MINIMAL WEAR, BLACK REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM PAGE ENDS, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, SUE : ADRIAN MOLE : THE WILDERNESS YEARS

11798_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

ADRIAN MOLE : THE WILDERNESS YEARS BY SUE TOWNSEND. MANDARIN, LONDON. 1994. ISBN 0 7493 1683 7. PB. 277PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, SUE : THE GROWING PAINS OF ADRIAN MOLE

11438_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE GROWING PAINS OF ADRIAN MOLE BY SUE TOWNSEND. METHUEN, LONDON. 1985. ISBN 0 413 58810 6. PB. 203PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, SUE : THE GROWING PAINS OF ADRIAN MOLE

12039_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE GROWING PAINS OF ADRIAN MOLE BY SUE TOWNENDS. METHUEN, LONDON. 1985. ISBN 0 413 58810 6. PB. 203PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, SUE : THE QUEEN & I

365_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE QUEEN & I BY SUE TOWNSEND. MANDARIN, MELBOURNE. 1993, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7493 13532 8. PB. 309PP. COVERS LIGHTLY CREASED. PAGE CORNERS LIGHTLY FLICKED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSEND, SUE : THE QUEEN & I

3432_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE QUEEN & I BY SUE TOWNSEND. MANDARIN, MELBOURNE. 1993. ISBN 0 7493 1352 8. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSHEND, DON : GLAND TIME

5565_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

GLAND TIME BY DON TOWNSHEND. PAN, LONDON. 1976, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 330 24708 5. PB. 222PP. LIGHT WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TOWNSON, HAZEL : THE SIEGE OF COBB STREET SCHOOL

646_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE SIEGE OF COBB STREET SCHOOL BY HAZED TOWNSON. RED FOX, LONDON. 1990. ISBN 0 09 936650 9. PB. 64PP. ILLUSTRATED BY PHILIPPE DUPASQUIER. A LENNY & JAKE ADVENTURE #2. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TOZER, KATHERINE : MUMFIE'S UNCLE SAMUEL

11214_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

MUMFIE'S UNCLE SAMUEL BY KATHARINE TOZER. CAROUSEL, LONDON. 1976. ISBN 0 552 52058 6. PB. 158PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TRACY, HONOR : THE BALLAD OF CASTLE REEF

4144_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE BALLAD OF CASTLE REEF. A NOVEL BY HONOR TRACY. HAMISH HAMILTON, LONDON. 1979, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 241 10154 9. HB/DW. 156PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TRACY, HONOUR : STRAIGHT & NARROW PATH

39_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE STRAIGHT & NARROW PATH BY HONOR TRACY. HUMOR BOOKS, SYDNEY. 1967, IST THIS ED. GOOD.


TRAINER, DAVID : THE UNDERTAKING; THIEF; THE PIG. THREE PLAYS

3765_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE UNDERTAKING; THIEF; THE PIG. THREE PLAYS BY DAVID TRAINER. A VINTAGE DRAMA V-477. VINTAGE BOOKS, NEW YORK. NOVEMBER 1968, 1ST THIS ED. PB. 176PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. COVER & PAGE FLICKS. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREASE, GEOFFREY : THE ARPINO ASSIGNMENT

10413_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE ARPINO ASSIGNMENT BY GEOFFREY TREASE. WALKER, LONDON. 1978. ISBN 0 74945 1333 2. PB. 219PP. ONLY LIGHT WEAR, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TREECE, HENRY : SWORDS FROM THE NORTH

11206_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SWORDS FROM THE NORTH BY HENRY TREECE. PUFFIN, ENGLAND. 1979. ISBN 0 14 03 1138 6. PB. 192PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREECE, HENRY : THE DREAMTIME

11804_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE DREAMTIME BY HENRY TREECE. KNIGHT, GREATBRITAIN, 1981. ISBN 0 340 17464 1. PB. 96PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREGONNING, K G : NORTH BORNEO

2776_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

NORTH BORNEO BY KG TREGONNING. CORONA LIBRARY SERIES. HER MAJESTY'S STATIONERY OFFICE. 1965, 2ND IMP. HB/DW. 272PP. ILLUSTRATED ENDPAPERS, TEXT PHOTOS & FRONTIS, ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. MAP OF NORTH BORNEO AT REAR. DW - LIGHT COVER WEAR, FOLDS SPOTTED. TOP & FRONT PAGE EDGES HAVE BEEN HEAVILY SPOTTED. MARRING AN OTHERWISE EXCELLENT BOOK. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TRENGOVE, A : WHAT'S GOOD FOR AUSTRALIA! THE STORY OF BHP

1430_Ref#   $22.00   'Picture'

WHAT'S GOOD FOR AUSTRALIA! THE STORY OF BHP BY ALAN TRENGOVE. CASSELL, SYDNEY. 1975, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7269 8721 2. HB/DW. X, 263PP. ILLUSTRATED EPS, TEXT PHOTOS, SOURCES, INDEX. DW - LIGHT EDGEWEAR, SMALL SPLIT AT REAR BOTTOM NEAR SPINE. OWNER'S NAME ON TITLE PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TRENGOVE, ALAN (ED) : THE ART OF TENNIS

403_Ref#   $10.00   'Picture'

THE ART OF TENNIS EDITED BY ALAN TRENGOVE. HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON. 1964, 1ST ED. HB/DW. 192PP. TEXT PHOTOS. DW PRICE CLIPPED, FLAPS CREASED. COVER EDGES & CORNERS WORN & CHIPPED WITH CLOSED TEARS AT SPINE ENDS. SPINE SUN FADED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. BOOKSELLERS STAMP AT BOTTOM OF FFEP. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TRENHAILE, JOHN : KRYSALIS

11546_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

KRYSALIS BY JOHN TRENHAILE. FONTANA, GREAT BRITAIN. 1990. ISBN 0 00 617877 4. PB. 428PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TRENHAILE, JOHN : THE MAN CALLED KYRIL

10540_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE MAN CALLED KYRIL BY JOHN TRENHAILE. SPHERE, LONDON. 1985. ISBN 0 7221 8582 0. PB. 279PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TRENT, TRISHA : LOVING PEN PALS. DOLLY FICTION 56.

10622_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

LOVING PEN PALS BY TRISHA TRENT. DOLLY FICTION 56. AUSTRALIA CONSOLIDATED PRESS, SYDNEY. 1990. ISBN 0 949128 57 0. PB. 144PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREOLE, VICTORIA : AUSTRALIAN INDEPENDENT FILM

6295_Ref#   $10.00   'Picture'

AUSTRALIAN INDEPENDENT FILM. COMPILED & EDITED BY VICTORIA TREOLE. AUSTRALIAN FILM COMMISSION, SYDNEY. NOVEMBER 1982. ISBN 0 642 885877. PB. 128PP. STIFF GLOSSY COVERS, TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS, FILM INDEX. LIGHT HANDLING WEAR, SMALL PURPLE SPOT ON TOP PAGE EDGES NEAR SPINE, OLD PRICE IN RED BIRO AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT, BINDING TIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TRESIDDER, PHIL : KARRIE WEBB. THE MAKING OF GOLF'S TIGRESS

5255_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

KARRIE WEBB. THE MAKING OF GOLF'S TIGRESS BY PHIL TRESIDDER. PAN MACMILLAN AUSTRALIA, SYDNEY. 2000, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 7329 1059 5. PB. XI, 188PP. GLAZED PHOTO COVERS, PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TRESIDDER, PHIL : PAR FOR THE COURSE. GOLF'S FUNNIEST MOMENTS

3896_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

PAR FOR THE COURSE. GOLF'S FUNNIEST MOMENTS BY PHIL TRESIDDER. ILLUSTRATED BY MIKE WATKINS. HUTCHINSON AUSTRALIA, MELBOURNE. 1987, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 09 168981 3. PB. 144PP. LIGHT COVER WEAR & CREASES. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREVANIAN : SHIBUMI

1771_Ref#   $8.00   'Picture'

SHIBUMI BY TREVANIAN. BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES, LONDON. 1980, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 379PP. DW - EDGES LIGHTLY CHIPPED & SCUFFED. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. UNIFORM PAGE EDGE BROWNING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TREVANIAN : THE SUMMER OF KATYA. AUTHOR OF SHIBUMI

10741_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE SUMMER OF KATYA BY TRAVANIAN. AUTHOR OF SHIBUMI. PANTHER, GLASGOW. 1984. ISBN 0 586 05936 9. PB. 223PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREVINO, LEE : SWING MY WAY

3179_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

SWING MY WAY BY LEE TREVINO WITH DICK AULTMAN. ILLUSTRATIONS BY DOM LUPO. ANGUS & ROBERTSON, SYDNEY. 1989, REP. ISBN 0 207 14583 0. PB. 154PP. GLAZED PHOTO COVERS. LIGHT COVER WEAR, COVER & PAGE CORNERS LIGHTLY FLICKED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TREVOR, ELLESTON : SQUADRON AIRBORNE

12074_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SQUADRON AIRBORNE BY ELLESTON TREVOR. PAN, LONDON. 1969. ISBN 330 10416 0. PB. 219PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREVOR, ELLESTON : THE KILLING-GROUND

5326_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

THE KILLING-GROUND BY ELLESTON TREVOR. HEINEMANN, LONDON. 1956, 1ST ED. HB/DW. 266PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH EDGES & SPINE ENDS CHIPPED, SMALL EDGE SPLITS, BOTTOM SPINE END LOSS WITH SIMILAR TO TOP REAR COVER EDGE. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. OWNER'S INK INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF FRONT PASTEDOWN & NAME AT TOP OF FEP. VERY LIGHT PAGE EDGE FOXING. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREVOR, ELLESTON : THE THETA SYNDROME

641_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE THETA SYNDROME BY ELLESTON TREVOR. NEL, LONDON. SEPTEMBER 1978, STATED 1ST NEL PB ED. ISBN 450 03830 0. PB. 205PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TREVOR-ROPER, H R : THE LAST DAYS OF HITLER

5615_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE LAST DAYS OF HITLER BY H R TREVOR-ROPER. PAN, LONDON. 1973, 10TH PRINTING. ISBN 0 330 10129 3. PB. 288PP. INDEX. LIGHT COVER WEAR. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TREW, ANTONY : SMOKE ISLAND

5297_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

SMOKE ISLAND BY ANTONY TREW. COLLINS, LONDON. 1986, REP. ISBN 0 00 221774 0. HB/DW. 317PP. DW - LIGHT WEAR WITH EDGE & CORNER RUBBING. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TROBAUGH, AUGUSTA : RESTING IN THE BOSOM OF THE LAMB

3048_Ref#   $14.00   'Picture'

RESTING IN THE BOSOM OF THE LAMB BY AUGUSTA TROBAUGH. BAKER BOOKS, GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN. 1999, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 8010 1170 1. HB/DW. 228PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDTION.


TROLLOPE, ANTHONY : THE PALLISERS #5. THE PRIME MINISTER

2959_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE PALLISERS #5. THE PRIME MINISTER BY ANTHONY TROLLOPE. PANTHER, LONDON. 1975, REP. ISBN 586 03954 6. PB.686PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TROLLOPE, JOANNA :THE CHOIR

11797_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE CHOIR BY JOANNA TROLLOPE. BLACK SWAN, LONDON. 1988. ISBN 0 552 99494 4. PB. 316PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS THUMBED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TROW, M J : BRIGADE. FURTHER ADVENTURES OF INSPECTOR LESTRADE

41_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

BRIGADE. FURTHER ADVENTURES OF INSPECTOR LESTRADE BY M J TROW. SUN BOOKS, MELBOURNE. 1987, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7251 0545 3. PB. 219PP. EXCELLENT.


TRYON, THOMAS : LADY

3780_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

LADY BY TOMAS TRYON. BCA, LONDON. 1976. HB/DW. 341PP. DW - SUN FADED SPINE, GENERAL COVER WEAR, EDGES SPLIT & CREASED WITH CORNER & SPINE END CHIPS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED, LIGHT EDGE RUBBING. TOP PAGE EDGES BROWNED & FOXED. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TUBB, E C : DERAI

11668_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

DERAI BY E C TUBB. DUMAREST SAGA 2. ARROW, LONDON. 1981. ISBN 0 09 907620 9. PB. 189PP. SMALL BLACK TEXTA MARK ON FRONT COVER, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TUBB, E C : EYE OF THE ZODIAC

11328_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

EYE OF THE ZODIAC BY E C TUBB. THE DUMAREST SAGA. ARROW, LONDON. 1978. ISBN 0 09 918800 7. PB. 176PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TUBB, E C : KALIN - DUMAREST OF TERRA #4

11070_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

KALIN - DUMAREST OF TERRA #4 BY E C TUBB. ACE, NEW YORK. 1982. ISBN 0 441 42802 9. PB. 187PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TUBB, E C : THE WINDS OF GATH

11205_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE WINDS OF GATH BY E C TUBB. DUMAREST OF TERRA #1.ACE, NEW YORK. 1967. ISBN 0 441 89302 3. PB. 180PP. BOOK EXCHANGE STAMP ON FIRST PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TUFUI, JEAN : DOLFINI

3623_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TALES OF THE SOUTH PACIFIC. DOLFINI. WRITTEN BY JEAN TUFUI. ILLUSTRATED BY MURRAY ZANONI. PAUL HAMLYN, SYDNEY. 1971, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 600 07011 5. HB. UNPAG. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED BOARDS, TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS TORN & RUBBED, EDGES & BOARDS LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. SMALL PIECE TORN FROM MIDDLE OF TOP EDGE OF FFEP. INTERNALLY VERY CLEAN, TIGHT & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TULLOCH, JOHN & MORAN, ALBERT : A COUNTRY PRACTICE 'QUALITY SOAP'

4886_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

A COUNTRY PRACTICE, 'QUALITY SOAP'. BY JOHN TULLOCH & ALBERT MORAN. CURRENCY PRESS, SYDNEY. 1986, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 86819 142 6. 303PP. TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. LIGHT COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. OWNER'S NAME AT TOP OF FRONT PAGE. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TULLOH, BRUCE : THE COMPLETE JOGGER

2825_Ref#   $11.00   'Picture'

THE COMPLETE JOGGER BY BRUCE TULLOH. MEDICAL CONTRIBUTOR DR J DAVIES. MACMILLAN, LONDON. 1979, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 333 25718 9. HB/DW. 139PP. PHOTOS AT TEXT CENTRE, DIAGRAMS. DW - LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR, SMALL CLOSED SPLIT AT TOP FRONT SPINE END, SOME EDGE CREASES, FRONT FLAP MARKED. WHITEOUT MARK AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TULLY, TOM : FIGHT ON THE RUN-SGT COBB

11950_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

FIGHT ON THE RUN-SGT COBB BY TOM TULLY. DRAGON, LONDON. 1987. ISBN 0 583 31124 5. PB. 128PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TULLY, TOM : SGT COBB-FIGHT ON THE RUN

12076_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SGT COBB-FIGHT ON THE RUN BY TOM TULLY. DRAGON, GLASGOW. 1987. ISBN 0 583 31124 5. PB. 128PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TULLY, TOM : THE SHOW-DOWN AT SEABANK

1173_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE SHOW-DOWN AT SEABANK BY TOM TULLY. ILLUSTRATED BY GEOFF SENIOR. DRAGON, LONDON. 1987, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 583 30922 4. PB. 141PP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNBULL, AGNES SLIGH : MANY A GREEN ISLE

1381_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

MANY A GREEN ISLE BY AGNES SLIGH TURNBULL. COLLINS, LONDON. 1969, 1ST UK ED. HB/DW. 254PP. DW - PRICE CLIPPED, GENERAL LIGHT COVER WEAR, EDGES CHIPPED WITH SMALL SPLITS AT TOP OF SPINE. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY FOXED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNBULL, AGNES SLIGH : THE WINDS OF LOVE

2455_Ref#   $24.95   'Picture'

THE WINDS OF LOVE BY AGNES SLIGH TURNBULL. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO, BOSTON. 1977, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 395 25341 1. HB/DW. 227PP. DW - EDGES LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH SOME CHIPPING AT SPINE ENDS & CORNERS. OWNER'S NAME STAMP AT TOP OF FFEP. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNBULL, ANN : TROUBLE WITH BATS

10234_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TROUBLE WITH BATS BY ANN TURNBULL. MAMMOTH, LONDON. 1989. ISBN 0 7497 0149 8. PB. 126PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TURNBULL, CLIVE (ED) : HAMMOND INNES INTRODUCES AUSTRALIA

568_Ref#   $28.00   'Picture'

HAMMOND INNES INTRODUCES AUSTRALIA. EDITED BY CLIVE TURNBULL. ANDRE DEUTSCH, LONDON. 1971, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 233 9612 3. HB/DW. 207PP. MAP EPS, PHOTO FRONTIS, TEXT PHOTOS, APPENDICES. DW LIGHT COVER WEAR. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON TOP 1/2 TITLE. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, BEN : HOME MADE WINES & BEERS

3786_Ref#   $7.00   'Picture'

HOME MADE WINES & BEERS BY BEN TURNER. PARK LANE PRESS, LONDON. 1981, REP. PB. 80PP. STIFF GLAZED PHOTO COVERS. TEXT PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS, GLOSSARY, INDEX. LIGHT GENERAL COVER WEAR. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, E S : CALL THE DOCTOR. A SOCIAL HISTORY OF MEDICAL MEN

1065_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

CALL THE DOCTOR. A SOCIAL HISTORY OF MEDICAL MEN BY E S TURNER. QUALITY BOOK CLUB, LONDON. 1958, 1ST THIS ED. HB/DW. 320PP. TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX. DW VERY LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. PAGED EDGES FOXED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, GARY & WHITE, GRENTON : PROGRESSIVE FINGERPICKING GUITAR

5203_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

PROGRESSIVE FINGERPICKING GUITAR BY GARY TURNER & BRENTON WHITE. A COMPREHENSIVE, LESSON BY LESSON METHOD COVERING ALL ASPECTS OF FINGERPICKING GUITAR WITH SPECIAL EMPHASIS ON FOLK STYLES, ARRANGING, FINGERPICKING PATTERNS & TECHINQUES. KOALA PUBLICATIONS, BURNSIDE SOUTH AUSTRALIA. 1984, 1ST ED. ISBN 0 9595404 2 3. PB. 136PP. GENERAL COVER WEAR WITH COVER & PAGE CORNER CREASES & MINOR EDGE CHIPS. PAGE CORNERS FLICKED & SLIGHTLY RAGGED WITH BOTTOM FRONT PAGE CORNER CLIPPED. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, GEORGE : YESTERDAY'S MEN

10639_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

YESTERDAY'S MEN BY GEORGE TURNER, AUTHOR OF GENETIC SOLDIERS. AVON, NEW YORK. 1996. ISBN 0 380 77886 6. PB. 207PP. MINIMAL WEAR, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, GWENDA : THE TREE WITCHES

2615_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE TREE WITCHES BY GWENDA TURNER. KESTREL BOOKS, MIDDLESEX UK. 1983, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 7226 5866 4. HB. UNPAG. TEXT ILLUSTRATIONS. EX-SCHOOL LIBRARY. SCHOOL STAMPS ON BOTH PASTEDOWNS WITH SMALL PIECE OF PLATE REMOVAL DAMAGE ON FRONT PASTEDOWN. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, JAMES HOUSTON : THE SEARCH FOR THE SWORD OF ST PETER

11607_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE SEARCH FOR THE SWORD OF ST PETER BY JAMES HOUSTON TURNER. CYGNUS CORONA, AUSTRALIA. 1996. ISBN 0 9586 6640 7. PB. 402PP. IN GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, STEPHEN : THE ALL COLOUR GUIDE TO WINDSURFING

3173_Ref#   $9.00   'Picture'

THE ALL COLOUR GUIDE TO WINDSURFING BY STEPHEN TURNER. GALLEY PRESS, LONDON. 1988, 1ST THIS ED. ISBN 0 86136 027 3. HB. 92PP. GLAZED PHOTO BOARDS, TEXT PHOTOS, INDEX. LIGHT BOARD WEAR WITH CORNERS CHIPPED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TURNER, W & HENRY, V : GROWING PLANTS IN NUTRIENT SOLUTIONS

5527_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

GROWING PLANTS IN NUTRIENT SOLUTIONS OR SCIENTIFICALLY CONTROLLED GROWTH. BY WAYNE I TURNER & VICTOR M HENRY. JOHN WILEY & SONS, NEW YORK. NOVEMBER 1945, 2ND PRINTING. HB. XIII, 154PP. GREY CLOTH BOARDS, GREEN LETTERED FRONT & SPINE. TEXT PHOTOS, DIAGRAMS & ILLUSTRATIONS, INDEX & GLOSSARY. LIGHT COVER WEAR. TAPE REMAINDER MARKS ON ENDPAPERS, OWNERS INSCRIPTION AT TOP OF FFEP. INTERNALLY CLEAN & BRIGHT. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TUROW, SCOTT : THE LAWS OF OUR FATHERS

4696_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE LAWS OF OUR FATHERS BY SCOTT TUROW. WARNER BOOKS, NEW YORK. SEPTEMBER 1997, 1ST THIS ED. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TWAIN, MARK : A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT

10654_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT BY MARK TWAIN. AERIE, USA. PB. 333PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TWINAME, ERIC : DINGHY TEAM RACING

422_Ref#   $15.00   'Picture'

DINGHY TEAM RACING BY ERIC TWINAME. GRANADA, LONDON. 2ND ED. 1978, REP. ISBN 0 229 11542 X. HB/DW. 142PP. TEXT DIAGRAMXS & PHOTOS. DW MINOR EDGEWEAR & RUBBING. BOARD CORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPED. OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TYER, WALTER : SUCH FRIENDS ARE DANGEROUS

10287_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

SUCH FRIENDS ARE DANGEROUS BY WALTER TYER. PERENNIAL, NEW YORK. 1984. ISBN 0 06 080725 3. PB. 224PP. SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TYL, NOEL : ASTROLOGY OF THE FAMED

3645_Ref#   $12.00   'Picture'

ASTROLOGY OF THE FAMED BY NOEL TYL. INSIGHTS INTO THE LIVES OF DRACULA, LEONARDO DA VINCI, ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI, BEETHOVEN. LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS, ST PAUL MINNESOTA, USA. 1996, 1ST PRINT. ISBN 1 56718 735 8. PB. 366PP. GLAZED ILLUSTRATED COVERS. TEXT DIAGRAMS, INDEX. MINT.


TYLER, ANNE : THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST

4926_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

THE ACCIDENTAL TOURIST BY ANNE TYLER. PENGUIN, LONDON. 12TH IMP. ISBN 0 14 011176 X. PB. 355PP. COVER & PAGE CORNER FLICKS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.


TYLER, MARTIN WALLACE : TIDAL WAVE

11105_Ref#   $6.00   'Picture'

TIDAL WAVE BY MARTIN WALLACE TYLER. LEISURE BOOKS, NEW YORK. 1975. PB. 224PP. BOOK EXCHANGE STAMP ON FIRST PAGE, SOME COVER WEAR AND CREASES, CORNERS BUMPED AND FLICKED, IN GOOD CONDITION.


TYSON, FRANK : WAR OR PEACE. AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, WEST INDIES

816_Ref#   $18.00   'Picture'

WAR OR PEACE. AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, WEST INDIES BY FRANK TYSON. GARY SPARKE & ASSOC, MELBOURNE. 1980, STATED 1ST ED. ISBN 0 908081 72 3. HB/DW. 159PP. TEXT PHOTOS, TEST STATISTICS. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.